Downtown Philipsburg
Philipsburg





Visit Downtown Philipsburg
Stay near popular Downtown Philipsburg attractions
Things to do

Lambada Sail to Prickly Pear Cays with Lunch
$135
per adult
94% of travellers recommend

Sky Explorer + Flying Dutchman + Schooner + Sentry Hill Line
$159
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Tango Sunset Cruise with Caribbean Dinner & Open Bar
$77
per adult
94% of travellers recommend

Billy Bones St.Maarten Getaway for CRUISE SHIP GUESTS
$145
per adult

Sky Explorer and Flying Dutchman
$109
per adult
80% of travellers recommend
Downtown Philipsburg Hotel Deals

Holland House Beach Hotel
Front Street 45 Philipsburg
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful ...

Seaview Beach Hotel
#85C Front Street Philipsburg
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...

Horizon View Beach Hotel
Front Street, 49 Philipsburg
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and 5 beach bars. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...

MIDTOWN MOTEL SXM
Kruythoffsteeg#10 Philipsburg
Stay at this aparthotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free parking and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Maho Beach and Port of St. Maarten are located ...

Sea Palace
Front Street 147 Philipsburg
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and parking (surcharge). Popular attractions Maho Beach and Port of St. ...

The Crown House Hotel
19 Voorstraat Philipsburg
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Philipsburg. Enjoy free WiFi, a beach locale, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Maho Beach and Port of St. Maarten ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Downtown Philipsburg hotel availability
Where to stay in Downtown Philipsburg
Find the best Downtown Philipsburg areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Downtown Philipsburg
Learn more about Downtown Philipsburg

Indigo Bay
While Indigo Bay isn't home to many top sights, Little Bay Beach and Indigo Beach are some notable places to visit nearby.

Photo by Bill Dillard
Open Photo by Bill Dillard
Point Blanche
While visiting Point Blanche, you might make a stop by sights like Port of St. Maarten and Harbour Point Village.

Belair
While Belair isn't home to many top sights, Little Bay Beach and Great Bay Beach are some notable places to visit nearby.
Vineyard
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Vineyard and surrounding area, you can visit Port of St. Maarten and Front Street District.
Hope Estate
While Hope Estate might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Front Street District and Guana Bay Beach.
Downtown Philipsburg
- Places of interest
- Downtown Philipsburg Hotels by Star Rating
- Hotels in top Philipsburg neighborhoods
- Downtown Philipsburg Hotels by Brand
- University of St. Martin
- Front Street District
- Museum of Sint Maarten
- Philipsburg Courthouse
- Yoda Guy Movie Exhibit
- Cyrus Wathey Square
- Maho Beach
- Mullet Bay Beach
- Cupecoy Beach
- Great Bay Beach
- Simpson Bay Beach
- Dawn Beach
- Philipsburg Boardwalk
- Kim Sha Beach
- Little Bay Beach
- Flamingo Beach
- Casino Royale
- American University of the Caribbean
- Hollywood Casino
- Rainforest Adventures St. Maarten
- Lay Bay Beach
- Indigo Beach
- Fort Amsterdam
- Guana Bay Beach
- Mullet Bay Golf
- Dunes Casino
- Seaside Nature Park







