Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo)

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo)

A hotel room with two beds, a desk, and a large window with blinds. - Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) (Shijiazhuang)
A modern room with a TV mounted on the wall, a wooden desk, and a seating area. - Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) (Shijiazhuang)
A modern room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a wooden panel wall, a desk with a chair, and a wooden wardrobe with a hanger. - Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) (Shijiazhuang)
A hotel entrance with a revolving door, a signboard with Chinese characters, and a parked car. - Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) (Shijiazhuang)
Interior - Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) (Shijiazhuang)
Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Selected Family Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Selected Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Selected Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Selected Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Selected Room - Triple Occupancy

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Selected Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Luquan District, a neighborhood in Shijiazhuang, is home to Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo). Dongtu Gate and Deming Ancient Town are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Beiguo Shopping Mall and Wanda Plaza Chang'An. Shijiazhuang Zoo and Shijiazhuang Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Shijiazhuang travel guide
Map
No. 317 Longquan East Road, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, 500000

What's nearby

  • Lotus Pond Park
    4 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Shijiazhuang Zoo
    5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Dongtu Gate
    5 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Baoduzhai Mountain
    7 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Xuyun Buddhist Temple
    9 min drive - 6.4 miles

Getting around

  • Shijiazhuang North Railway Station
    20 min drive
  • Shijiazhuang (SJW-Zhengding Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks 星巴克
    12 min drive
  • 鹿泉奶茶
    3 min drive
  • 珍善坊
    6 min drive
  • Tramway Buffet Plaza, Shaw Boulevard
    12 min drive
  • 战友情
    12 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

More

  • Built in 2014

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo)?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Fangxing Express Hotel (Shijiazhuang Luquan Zoo) located?

Located in Luquan District, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Shijiazhuang Zoo, Lotus Pond Park, and Dongtu Gate. Baoduzhai Mountain and Xuyun Buddhist Temple are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.