Entire home

The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas

House | 4 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, Internet - The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas (San Antonio)
House | 4 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, Internet - The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas (San Antonio)
Interior - The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas (San Antonio)
House | 4 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, Internet - The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas (San Antonio)
House | 4 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, Internet - The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas (San Antonio)

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking available
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Family friendly

  • Children's toys

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 7 units
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Cross Mountain, a neighborhood in San Antonio, is home to this vacation home. The Shops of La Cantera and The Rim Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Six Flags Fiesta Texas. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Northside ISD Tennis Center or Crystal Ice Palace. Visit our San Antonio travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in San Antonio
Map
San Antonio, TX

What's nearby

  • A trail sign indicating Level 4 and caution for the main loop trail.
    Friedrich Wilderness Park
    6 min drive - 4.2 miles
  • A stone archway with the inscription "RIM" and a fountain in the foreground.
    The Rim Shopping Center
    9 min drive - 7.3 miles
  • A modern building with large windows and a covered entrance.
    University of Texas at San Antonio
    10 min drive - 9.4 miles
  • A tall amusement park ride with a red and yellow structure against a clear blue sky.
    Six Flags Fiesta Texas
    11 min drive - 8.0 miles
  • The Shops of La Cantera
    10 min drive - 9.6 miles

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    9 min drive
  • Whataburger
    8 min drive
  • Schlotzsky's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas located?

Located in Cross Mountain, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Friedrich Wilderness Park, Six Flags Fiesta Texas, and The Shops of La Cantera. The Rim Shopping Center and Cedar Creek Golf Course are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

The Escape -family Friendly Close to Fiesta Texas Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional