Prague City Center
Prague





Visit Prague City Center
Stay near popular Prague City Center attractions
Things to do

Prague: 50-Minute Sightseeing Evening Cruise

Big Bus Prague Hop-On Hop-Off Tour and optional River Cruise

Prague: Oldtown, Medieval Underground & Dungeon History Tour

Prague Castle: Admission Ticket With Bus Transfer And Audioguide

Hard Rock Cafe Prague Dining Experience
Prague City Center Hotel Deals

Grandior Hotel Prague

Grandium Hotel Prague

ibis Praha Old Town

Grand Majestic Hotel Prague

K+K Hotel Central Prague

Michelangelo Grand Hotel Prague
Check Prague City Center hotel availability
Where to stay in Prague City Center

Stare Mesto
Old Town Square and Havelska Market are top sights in Stare Mesto, and you should be sure to explore the popular shops. Hop aboard the metro at Karlovy Lázně Stop or Národní Divadlo Stop to see more sights in the area.

Nové Město
Charles Square and New Town Hall are top sights in Nové Město, and you should be sure to explore the popular shops. Hop aboard the metro at Karlovo Namesti Station or Novoměstská radnice Stop to see more sights in the area.

Prague 1
Known for its popular shops and acclaimed art galleries, there's plenty to explore in Prague 1. Check out top attractions like Old Town Square and Royal Route, and jump on the metro at Staromestska Station or Staroměstská Stop to see more of the city.

Prague 2
Known for its ample dining options and fascinating museums, there's plenty to explore in Prague 2. You can visit top attractions like Peace Square and New Town Hall, and jump on the metro at Náměstí Míru Stop or Namesti Miru Station to see more of the city.

Mala Strana
Consider a visit to Lesser Town Bridge Tower and take some time to enjoy the abundant dining options during your time in Mala Strana. If you want to see more of the city, jump on the metro at Malostranské Náměstí Stop or Hellichova Stop.
Prague City Center
- Places of interest
- Prague City Center Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Prague City Center
- Hotels in top Prague neighborhoods
- Prague City Center Hotels by Brand
- Old Town Square
- Wenceslas Square
- Charles Bridge
- Prague Castle
- Prague Astronomical Clock
- Palladium Shopping Centre
- Sex Machines Museum
- Lesser Town Square
- Republic Square
- St. Vitus Cathedral
- Charles University
- Powder Tower
- Czech National Museum
- Old Town Hall Tower
- Old Town Bridge Tower
- Old Jewish Cemetery
- Parizska Street
- Municipal House Hall
- Kampa Island
- Prague National Theatre
- St. Nicholas Church at the Old Town Square
- Klementinum-Prague National Library
- Prague City Hall
- Church of Our Lady before Týn
- Prague Loreto
- Prague State Opera
- Lesser Town Bridge Tower
- Rudolfinum
- Petrin Lookout Tower
- Prague Castle Entrance Gate
- Strahov Monastery
- Na Prikope
More Hotel Options in Prague City Center
- Casino Hotels in Prague City Center
- Cheap Hotels in Prague City Center
- Family Hotels in Prague City Center
- Hotel with wifi in Prague City Center
- Hotels on the River in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Balconies in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Bars in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Prague City Center
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Prague City Center
- Hotels with WiFi in Prague City Center
- Hotels with a Concierge in Prague City Center
- Hotels with a Pool in Prague City Center
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Prague City Center
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Prague City Center
- Luxury Hotels in Prague City Center
- Pet-friendly Hotels in Prague City Center
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Prague City Center
- Smoke Free Hotels in Prague City Center


























