Old Phuket Town
Phuket





Visit Old Phuket Town
Stay near popular Old Phuket Town attractions
Things to do

Phuket: Phi Phi Islands and Maya Bay Day Trip with Lunch
$44
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Phi Phi, Maya Bay & Khai Islands Speedboat Tour from Phuket
$49
per adult
88% of travellers recommend

Phuket: Simon Cabaret Show Tickets Optional First 3 Rows
$24
per adult

Phuket International Airport: Guided Fast Track Immigration
$59
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Phi Phi Islands , Khai Island & Maya Bay by Speedboat from Phuket
$49
per adult

Phuket: James Bond Island Big Boat & Canoe + Park Fee
$90
per adult
Old Phuket Town Hotel Deals

Diamond Cliff Resort & Spa, Patong Beach
284 Prabaramee Road Patong Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...

Paradox Resort Phuket
509 Patak Road Karon Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Karon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...

Phuket Marriott Resort & Spa, Merlin Beach
99 Muen-Ngoen Road, Tri-Trang Beach Patong Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

Four Points by Sheraton Phuket Patong Beach Resort
198 8-9 TAWEEWONG ROAD PATONG Patong
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our ...

Baipho Lifestyle
205/12-13 Rat u thit 200 pee rd. Patong Phuket
Stay at this hotel in Patong. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions Bangla ...

Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach
14/2 Patak Road Soi 24 Karon Phuket
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Karon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 5 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Old Phuket Town
Find the best Old Phuket Town areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Old Phuket Town
Learn more about Old Phuket Town

Photo by Stephan Audiger
Open Photo by Stephan Audiger
Talat Yai
Unique features of Talat Yai include the historic sites and spas. Make a stop by Limelight Avenue Phuket or Phuket Indy Night Market while you're exploring the area.

Photo by Stephan Audiger
Open Photo by Stephan Audiger
Talat Nuea
Unique features of Talat Nuea include the coffeehouses and historic sites. Make a stop by Patong Go-Kart Speedway and Phuket Offroad Fun Park or Jui Tui Shrine while you're exploring the area.

Photo by Veronika Patrashko
Open Photo by Veronika Patrashko
Chinatown
While visiting Chinatown, you might make a stop by sights like Sino-Portuguese Architecture and Talad Yai Market.
Old Phuket Town
- Places of interest
- Old Phuket Town Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels in top Phuket neighborhoods
- Old Phuket Town Hotels by Brand
- Sino-Portuguese Architecture
- Shrine of the Serene Light
- Thai Hua Museum
- Talad Yai Market
- Phuket Baba Museum
- Thavorn Museum
- Wat Mongkol Nimit
- Moh Seng Historic House Museum
- Vernadoc Gallery Phuket
- Bang Tao Beach
- Patong Beach
- Kata Beach
- Kamala Beach
- Karon Beach
- Bangla Road
- Kata Noi Beach
- Nai Yang Beach
- Rawai Beach
- Nai Thon Beach
- Surin Beach
- Mai Khao Beach
- Jungceylon Shopping Center
- Nai Han Beach
- Bangkok Hospital Phuket
- Central Phuket
- Patong Go-Kart Speedway and Phuket Offroad Fun Park
- Kalim Beach
- Freedom Beach
- Naka Weekend Market
More Hotel Options in Old Phuket Town
- Adults Only Resorts & Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Beach Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Cheap Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Family Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Hotel with a Concierge in Old Phuket Town
- Hotel with wifi in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with Balconies in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with Bars in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with WiFi in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with a Pool in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Old Phuket Town
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Old Phuket Town
- Luxury Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Pet-friendly Hotels in Old Phuket Town
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Old Phuket Town
- Smoke Free Hotels in Old Phuket Town












