Las Matas
Madrid
Visit Las Matas
Things to do

Villanueva de la Cañada: Aquopolis Waterpark Entry Ticket

Aquopolis Villanueva Cañada (Madrid) Water Park Entry Ticket

Skip The Line Royal Palace and Prado Museum with Guided Tour

See the Stars in Madrid and Sierra de Guadarrama

The Best of Sevilla from Madrid in One Day Private Tour

Hot-Air Balloon Ride over Madrid’s Guadarrama Regional Park
Las Matas Hotel Deals

Hotel101- Madrid

Hotel Regina

Hotel Riu Plaza España

Hotel Emperador

Hard Rock Hotel Madrid

Urban Hive Madrid
Where to stay in Las Matas

Madrid Centro
Known for its fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries, there's plenty to explore in Madrid Centro. Check out top attractions like Puerta del Sol and Plaza Mayor, and jump on the metro at Sol Station or Gran Via Station to see more of the city.

Sol
If you're spending time in Sol, check out sights like Puerta del Sol or Plaza Mayor and hop on the metro to see more the city at Sol Station or Callao Station.

Salamanca
Enjoy the popular shops in Salamanca. El Corte Inglés is a worthwhile stop, and you can jump on the metro at Serrano Station or Velazquez Station to see more of Madrid.

Chueca
If you're spending time in Chueca, you might enjoy attractions like Gran Via and Plaza de Chueca. You might also enjoy the neighborhood's ample dining options before hopping on the metro at Chueca Station to see more of the city.

Ibiza
During your stop in Ibiza, check out the parks, and jump on the metro at Ibiza Station to see more of the surrounding area.
Las Matas
- Places of interest
- Las Matas Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Las Matas
- Hotels in top Madrid neighborhoods
- Las Matas Hotels by Brand
- Gran Via
- Puerta del Sol
- Plaza Mayor
- Bernabéu Stadium
- El Retiro Park
- Royal Palace of Madrid
- National Prado Museum
- Riyadh Air Metropolitano
- IFEMA
- Puerta de Alcalá
- Plaza de España
- Movistar Arena
- Plaza de Cibeles
- San Miguel Market
- Real Madrid City
- Plaza de Castilla
- Calle de Alcalá
- Paseo de la Castellana
- Madrid Zoo Aquarium
- Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía
- Plenilunio Shopping Mall
- Plaza de Santa Ana
- Plaza de Callao
- Plaza de Colon
- Jarama Circuit
- Paseo del Prado
- Madrid Río
- Las Rozas Village Outlet
- Atocha Station Memorial
- Príncipe Pío Shopping Center
- El Corte Inglés
- Almudena Cathedral
More Hotel Options in Las Matas
- Casinos in Las Matas
- Cheap Hotels in Las Matas
- Family Hotels in Las Matas
- Hotel with wifi in Las Matas
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Las Matas
- Hotels with Balconies in Las Matas
- Hotels with Bars in Las Matas
- Hotels with WiFi in Las Matas
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Las Matas
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Las Matas















