Centro Histórico
Lagos





Visit Centro Histórico
Stay near popular Centro Histórico attractions
Centro Histórico Hotel Deals

Lagosmar Hotel
Rua Dr. Faria e Silva, N13 Lagos
Stay at this hotel in Lagos. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...

The MN56 Hotel
R. Marreiros Netto 56 Lagos Faro
Stay at this hotel in Lagos. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Marina de Lagos and Praia da Luz are located ...

Inn Seventies
Rua Marquês De Pombal 1 Lagos
Stay at this B&B in Lagos. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and room service. Popular attractions Marina de Lagos and Praia da Luz are located nearby.

Água Hotels Lagos Bay
R. 25 de Abril 39 Lagos Faro
Stay at this hotel in Lagos. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Praia da Luz and Marina de Lagos are located ...

Tivoli Carvoeiro
Apartado 1299, Vale Do Covo Lagoa
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Lagoa. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

The Editory By The Sea Lagos Hotel
Rua Raul Brandão, 2 - Bloco B Lagos
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Lagos. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Marina de Lagos and Praia da Luz ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Centro Histórico
Find the best Centro Histórico areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Centro Histórico
Learn more about Centro Histórico

Photo by Travelholic Path
Open Photo by Travelholic Path
Praia Dona Ana
If you're spending some time in Praia Dona Ana, Dona Ana Beach and Batata Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Meia Praia
If you're spending some time in Meia Praia, Meia Beach and Golfo de Cádiz are top sights worth seeing.

Ameijeira
While Ameijeira isn't home to many top sights, Batata Beach and Dona Ana Beach are some notable places to visit nearby.

Porto de Mós
If you're spending some time in Porto de Mós, Porto de Mos Beach and Golfo de Cádiz are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Lena
Open Photo by Lena
Santo Amaro
While Santo Amaro isn't home to many top sights, Lagos Municipal Market and Marina de Lagos are some notable places to visit nearby.
Centro Histórico
- Places of interest
- Centro Histórico Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Centro Histórico
- Hotels in top Lagos neighborhoods
- Centro Histórico Hotels by Brand
- Lagos Municipal Market
- First European Slave Market
- Henry the Navigator Statue
- Arch of Sao Goncalo
- Santo Antonio Church
- Barroca Pedestrian Street
- Sao Sebastiao Church
- Lagos Cultural Center
- Castle of Lagos
- Lagos Living Science Center
- Santa Maria Church
- Dr. Jose Formosinho Municipal Museum
- Dom Sebastiao Statue
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Carmo
- Benagil Beach
- Praia da Luz
- Marina de Lagos
- Camilo Beach
- Carvoeiro Beach
- Alvor Beach
- Dona Ana Beach
- Algarve International Circuit
- Marinha Beach
- Salgados Beach
- Rocha Beach
- Porto de Mos Beach
- Ponta da Piedade Lagos Lighthouse
- Portimão Marina
- Vau Beach
- Salema Beach
- Slide and Splash Water Park
- Arrifana Beach
More Hotel Options in Centro Histórico
- Beach Hotels in Centro Histórico
- Cheap Hotels in Centro Histórico
- Family Hotels in Centro Histórico
- Hotel with a Concierge in Centro Histórico
- Hotel with wifi in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Balconies in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Bars in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with WiFi in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with a Pool in Centro Histórico
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Centro Histórico
- Oceanfront Hotels in Centro Histórico
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Centro Histórico
- Smoke Free Hotels in Centro Histórico














