Higashi Chaya District
Kanazawa





Visit Higashi Chaya District
Stay near popular Higashi Chaya District attractions
Things to do

Kanazawa: Family-Friendly Kimono& Yukata Experience at WARGO

Try Mindful Calligraphy Near Kanazawa's Ninja Temple

1-Day Takayama Tour: Explore Scenic Takayama and Shirakawago

Kanazawa Machiya: Private Tea Ceremony with a Local Tea Master
Higashi Chaya District Hotel Deals

Rashiku Kanazawa

SOKI KANAZAWA

Hotel Forza Kanazawa

Tokyu Stay Kanazawa

THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWA

Hyatt Centric Kanazawa
Where to stay in Higashi Chaya District

Downtown Kanazawa
If you're spending some time in Downtown Kanazawa, Kanazawa Castle and Kenrokuen Garden are top sights worth seeing.

Katamachi
While Katamachi might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Nomura Samurai House and 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art.

Honmachi
While Honmachi isn't home to many top sights, Ishikawa Ongakudo and Omicho Market are some notable places to visit nearby.

Korinbo
While Korinbo might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Nomura Samurai House and 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art.

Hirooka
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Hirooka and surrounding area, you can visit Ishikawa Ongakudo and Omicho Market.
Higashi Chaya District
- Places of interest
- Higashi Chaya District Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotels in top Kanazawa neighborhoods
- Higashi Chaya District Hotels by Brand
- Higashi Chaya District
- Ochaya Shima
- Kaikarō
- Omicho Market
- Kenrokuen Garden
- Kanazawa Castle
- Honda Koen Park
- 21st Century Museum of Contemporary Art
- Ainokura Gassho-zukuri Village
- Chirihama Nagisa Driveway
- Kanazawa Yasue Gold Leaf Museum
- Shirayama Hime Shrine
- Oyama Shrine
- Komatsunomori
- Kanazawa Castle Park
- Ishikawa Zoo
- Komatsu City Museum
- Kazuemachi Chaya District
- Hakusan National Park
- Iox Arosa Ski Resort
- Kaga-Honda Museum
- Daijoji Temple
- Cross Land Oyabe
- Ishikawa Prefecture Noh Theater
- Kanazawa Port Cruise Terminal
- Myoryuji Temple
- Nomura Samurai House
- Tedori Fishland
- Suganuma Gassho-zukuri Village
- Matsui Hideki Baseball Museum
- Kanazawa Umimirai Library
- Ishikawa Ongakudo
More Hotel Options in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotel with a Concierge in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotel with wifi in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotels with WiFi in Higashi Chaya District
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Higashi Chaya District
- Smoke Free Hotels in Higashi Chaya District











