Jindu Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Jindu Hotel

Unclassified image, 1 of 20, button - Jindu Hotel (Gucheng)
Unclassified image, 2 of 20, button - Jindu Hotel (Gucheng)
Unclassified image, 3 of 20, button - Jindu Hotel (Gucheng)
Unclassified image, 4 of 20, button - Jindu Hotel (Gucheng)
Unclassified image, 5 of 20, button - Jindu Hotel (Gucheng)
Take advantage of an arcade/game room, a library, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Jindu Hotel. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can also expect to find a gym and a conference center.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 16 of 16 rooms

Premium Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Selected Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom (Double Bed) (TV, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Yunduan Twin Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Forest Suite (Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Forest Room (Double Bed) (Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Beloved Wonderful Wedding Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Tub + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Wedding Room (TV, Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Forest Room (2 Beds) (Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Warm Sun Enjoyable Family Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Childlike Forest House (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Grand Suite (TV, Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

About the neighborhood

Hengshui is home to Jindu Hotel. Local landmarks include Family Gao Tombs in North Qi Dynasty and Ancient Canal Scenic Area. Visit our Hengshui travel guide
Map
Intersection of Shunda Road and Yangfan Street, Gucheng, Hebei, 0

What's nearby

  • Ancient Canal Scenic Area
    39 min drive - 24.4 miles
  • Xinhu Scenic Area
    42 min drive - 26.9 miles
  • Dezhou Gymnasium
    47 min drive - 30.2 miles
  • Dezhou Vocational and Technical College
    47 min drive - 30.8 miles
  • Hengshui Lake
    49 min drive - 34.9 miles

Getting around

  • Shijiazhuang (SJW-Zhengding Intl.)
    152 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Gym
  • Hot springs
  • Library
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Dining table
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed
  • Separate in-room dining area

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference center

Spa

  • Hot springs
  • Massage

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service
  • Separate dining area
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Dryer
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Smart lock

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Jindu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jindu Hotel?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Jindu Hotel located?

Situated in Hengshui, this hotel is within 25 mi (40 km) of Family Gao Tombs in North Qi Dynasty, Ancient Canal Scenic Area, and Xinhu Scenic Area. Tomb of King of Sulu and Changhe Park are also within 25 mi (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Jindu Hotel Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025