Marco Simone
Guidonia Montecelio
Visit Marco Simone
Things to do

From Rome: Pompeii, Amalfi Coast and Sorrento Day Trip
$92
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Rome Hop-On Hop-Off City Sightseeing Tour
$21
per adult
76% of travellers recommend

Colosseum, Roman Forum & Palatine Hill Escorted Entrance with Audio Guide
$39
per adult
80% of travellers recommend

Rome Pasta and Gelato Cooking Class a Hands-On Italian Culinary Experience
$87
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Trevi Fountain Undergound Domus Guided Tour
$51
per adult
94% of travellers recommend
Marco Simone Hotel Deals

Hotel Delle Nazioni
Via Poli 7 Rome RM
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Rome. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...

Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
Via Flavia 106 Rome RM
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Rome. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...

Massimi City Garden Hotel
Largo Vincenzo Ambrosio, 9 Rome RM
Stay at this hotel in Rome. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a free area shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...

Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Via Emilio Morosini 27 Rome RM
Stay at this hotel in Rome. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the bar in our reviews. Popular ...

Hotel Artemide
Via Nazionale 22 Rome RM
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Rome. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant in our ...

Hotel Quirinale
Via Nazionale 7 Rome RM
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Rome. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Marco Simone
Find the best Marco Simone areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Marco Simone
Learn more about Marco Simone

Setteville
When in Setteville, you can plan a visit to Marco Simone Golf Club and Lunghezza Castle, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Centro Guidonia
When in Centro Guidonia, you can plan a visit to Terme di Roma - Acque Albule and Hadrian's Villa, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Colleverde
The restaurants and shopping are a few reasons travelers visit Colleverde. Though there aren't many top sights in the neighborhood, you can visit Marco Simone Golf Club and Centro Deca Wholesale Shopping Center, a few notable attractions nearby.
Montecelio Historic Center
When in Montecelio Historic Center, you can plan a visit to Villa Gregoriana and Terme di Roma - Acque Albule, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Marco Simone
- Places of interest
- Marco Simone Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Marco Simone
- Hotels in top Guidonia Montecelio neighborhoods
- Marco Simone Hotels by Brand
- Colosseum
- Trevi Fountain
- Pantheon
- Spanish Steps
- Piazza Navona
- Piazza di Spagna
- Villa Borghese
- Campo de' Fiori
- Roman Forum
- Piazza del Popolo
- Via Veneto
- Circus Maximus
- Roma Est
- Stadio Olimpico
- Via del Corso
- Piazza Venezia
- Agostino Gemelli University Hospital
- Via Nazionale
- Piazza Bologna
- Hadrian's Villa
- Castel Sant'Angelo
- Foro Italico
- Villa d'Este
- Roman Jewish Ghetto
- Ponte Milvio
- Basilica of St. Paul Outside the Walls
- Borghese Gallery
- Via Cola di Rienzo
- Bambino Gesu Hospital
- Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
- Piazza Barberini
- Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano



