Entire apartment

Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community

A wooden deck with a round table and stools, overlooking a mountainous landscape. - Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community (Burnsville)
Apartment (3 Bedrooms) | Interior - Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community (Burnsville)
Apartment (3 Bedrooms) | Interior - Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community (Burnsville)
Apartment (3 Bedrooms) | Interior - Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community (Burnsville)
Apartment (3 Bedrooms) | Interior - Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community (Burnsville)

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6159 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Telescope

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Mountain Air, a neighborhood in Burnsville, is home to this apartment. Parkway Playhouse and Dry Ridge Historical Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Emerald Village and Ten Thousand Villages. Black Mountain Center for the Arts and Old Fort Railroad Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Burnsville travel guide
View more Apartments in Burnsville
Map
Burnsville, NC

What's nearby

  • Cane River Park
    10 min drive - 5.2 miles
  • Summit Trail
    14 min drive - 6.7 miles
  • Energy Xchange
    14 min drive - 6.9 miles
  • Parkway Playhouse
    14 min drive - 7.2 miles
  • Hatley Pointe Ski Resort
    30 min drive - 17.9 miles

Restaurants

  • Homeplace Beer Company
    15 min drive
  • McDonald's
    15 min drive
  • Little Tokyo
    15 min drive
  • Pig & Grits
    14 min drive
  • Burger King
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community located?

Located in Mountain Air, this apartment building is 7.4 mi (12 km) from Parkway Playhouse and 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Pisgah National Forest. Hatley Pointe Ski Resort and Appalachian Trail Sams Gap Trailhead are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Family-friendly Burnsville Condo! Gated Community Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Miguel

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Loving place
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025