The Villas Tejakula

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for The Villas Tejakula

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a gazebo surrounded by lush tropical plants. - The Villas Tejakula (Tejakula)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a mirror, and a view of the outside. - The Villas Tejakula (Tejakula)
A tropical resort with palm trees, a pool, and a view of the ocean. - The Villas Tejakula (Tejakula)
A bathroom with a shower, a sink, and two potted plants. - The Villas Tejakula (Tejakula)
A wooden bench with a patterned cushion, a stone bench, and a woven bamboo wall in a serene outdoor setting. - The Villas Tejakula (Tejakula)
The Villas Tejakula provides a restaurant and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant

About the neighborhood

Tejakula is home to The Villas Tejakula. Angel Canyon Dive Site and Batur Natural Hot Spring are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tangga Reef and Bondalem Beach. Visit our Tejakula travel guide
Map
Jalan Setra, Tejakula, Tejakula, Bali, 81173

What's nearby

  • A traditional Balinese temple complex with red flags, a small boat, and a white house by the water.
    Lake Batur
    42 min drive - 14.3 miles
  • Two people in a lake with mountains in the background.
    Batur Natural Hot Spring
    56 min drive - 17.9 miles
  • A temple with tiered structures and statues.
    Pura Ulun Danu Batur
    60 min drive - 17.3 miles
  • Angel Canyon Dive Site
    13 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Toya Devasya
    56 min drive - 17.9 miles

Restaurants

  • Dapur Bali Mula
    5 min drive
  • Wantilan Restaurant, Spa Village Tembok
    11 min drive
  • Carnafal Fried Chicken
    5 min drive
  • Warung Suartini - Sate Gule Kamping
    14 min drive
  • Dagang Nasi Mi Dong Sumarti
    17 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Safe at front desk

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Frequently asked questions

Does The Villas Tejakula have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Where is The Villas Tejakula located?

Situated in Tejakula, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Tangga Reef and Angel Canyon Dive Site. Bondalem Beach and Pura Dalem are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.