Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış

A reception desk with a wooden finish, a computer, and a sign labeled "SPA Information". - Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış (Sarikamis)
A modern bedroom with a wooden desk, a bed with a headboard, a television mounted on the wall, and a door leading to another room. - Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış (Sarikamis)
A multi-story building with a symmetrical facade, large windows, and a central entrance with glass doors. - Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış (Sarikamis)
A spacious dining area with multiple tables and chairs, large windows with curtains, and hanging pendant lights. - Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış (Sarikamis)
A spacious living area with stone walls, a fireplace, and a seating arrangement including sofas and armchairs. - Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış (Sarikamis)
Consider a stay at Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış and take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. With amenities like ski equipment rentals and ski lessons, this hotel is a great place to hit the slopes. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Economy Room

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Mountain view
  • 330 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Deluxe Suite Room

  • Mountain view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 3 Twin Murphy Beds

About the neighborhood

Sarıkamış is home to Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış. While the natural beauty of Ataturk Park and Martyrdom Monument can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Sarikamis Ski Center. Visit our Sarıkamış travel guide
Map
Istiklal Mahallesi, 14. Sokak No:6/1, Sarikamis, Kars, 36500

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered forest with tall trees and sunlight filtering through.
    Sarikamis Ski Center
    10 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Sarikamis-Kars Kis Visitors Center
    3 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • Ataturk Park
    4 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Martyrdom Monument
    7 min drive - 3.5 miles

Getting around

  • Sarikamis Station
    13 min drive
  • Kars (KSY)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Şato Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Antep Sofrası
    4 min drive
  • Orta Cafe
    12 min drive
  • Çamkar Otel
    16 min walk
  • Öz Yıldız Çay Evi
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • Ski equipment rentals
  • Ski lessons
  • Snowboarding

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service

More

  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Property Registration Number 21735

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış?

Check-out is at noon.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış?

Some rate plans available at this hotel are all-inclusive.

Where is Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış located?

Situated in Sarıkamış, this ski hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Sarikamis Ski Center and within 3 mi (5 km) of Sarikamis-Kars Kis Visitors Center and Ataturk Park. Martyrdom Monument is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chalet Khione (Metinoğlu Pansiyon) Sarıkamış Reviews

6.0

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
bagu, sangat nyaman.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026