Casa Be Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Casa Be Suites

A modern building with a 'CASA BE Suites' sign and an 'ESOTERIA' restaurant. - Casa Be Suites (Rosario)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a desk, and an air conditioning unit. - Casa Be Suites (Rosario)
A modern cafe interior with wooden tables and black metal chairs, large windows, and hanging pendant lights. - Casa Be Suites (Rosario)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a wooden fence, and a view of trees and a street. - Casa Be Suites (Rosario)
A hotel entrance with a glass door, a staircase inside, and a sign reading "CASA CASA Be Suites." - Casa Be Suites (Rosario)
Casa Be Suites provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a coffee shop/cafe. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Rosario, Casa Be Suites is near a boardwalk/promenade. La Montañita Encantada and Complejo Cultural Casa del Tango are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Pedestrian Cordoba Street and Paseo del Siglo. Museo Provincial de Ciencias Naturales Dr. Angel Gallardo and Centro Cultural de la Cooperación Rosario are also worth visiting. Visit our Rosario travel guide
Map
3675 Av. Pellegrini, Rosario, Santa Fe, S2002

What's nearby

  • Independence Park
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Newell's Old Boys Stadium
    6 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Dr. Julio Marc Provincial Historical Museum
    6 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Dr. Julio Marc Provincial Historical Museum
    6 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Club Atlético del Rosario
    8 min drive - 2.1 miles

Getting around

  • Rosario Norte Station
    12 min drive
  • Rosario (ROS-Rosario - Islas Malvinas Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • La morada Francia
    2 min drive
  • El Tony
    17 min walk
  • Loco Sambe
    4 min walk
  • Milton VIP
    9 min walk
  • La Morada
    15 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Offsite parking available from 7:00 AM to 10:30 PM; ARS 16,000 per night; reservations required
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekdays and 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • Afternoon tea
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 5 floors
  • Mosquito nets
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Safe
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
This property enforces quiet hours from 10:00 PM to 9:00 AM
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption applies only to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Nearby parking fee: ARS 16000 per night (164 ft away; open 7:00 AM to 10:30 PM)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Be Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Be Suites?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Casa Be Suites?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Casa Be Suites located?

Situated near a boardwalk/promenade, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Independence Park, Newell's Old Boys Stadium, and Dr. Julio Marc Provincial Historical Museum. Parque Urquiza and Parque de la Independencia are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Be Suites Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.8

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
The room and the bath were very small. There was no hairdryer in the room and few towels. There was only half a roll of toilet paper. The lower sheet was not fitted and small and our feet were touching the mattress. The window had the view of a wall. Very small and uncomfortable. And the name Suites is misleading. I thought we were getting a suite but we got a tiny room. The shower doesn’t have a hose. The neighborhood is not that good. The breakfast which is included is not all you can eat.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La habitación muy cómoda y las instalaciones muy buenas. Faltaron algunas frazadas más abrigadas porque hizo mucho frío pero tienen aire acondicionado asi que muy bien. El personal muy atento y el desayuno muy rico. Esta a 5-10 minutos del centro o del río. Buen precio ya que al no estar en el centro es más accesible. A 5 cuadras del Parque Independencia. Lo pasamos muy bien en familia. Recomendable sobre todo si estás en auto
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pone alfombra para el baño y ganchos para colgar la ropa en el baño y una silla.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026