Oxford City Centre
Oxford





Visit Oxford City Centre
Stay near popular Oxford City Centre attractions
Things to do

City Sightseeing Oxford Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour & Optional Carfax Tower
$24
per adult
84% of travellers recommend

Morse, Lewis and Endeavour Walking Tour of Oxford
$35
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Oxford: University and City Walking Tour with College entry
$37
per adult
88% of travellers recommend

Blenheim Palace Admission Ticket
$56
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Oxford: Sightseeing River Cruise with Afternoon Tea
$79
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Oxford: MINI Factory Tour – Go Behind the Scenes
$50
per adult
Oxford City Centre Hotel Deals


Malmaison Oxford
3 Oxford Castle Oxford England
Book a stay at this boutique hotel in Oxford. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...

Courtyard by Marriott Oxford City Centre
15 Paradise Street Oxford England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Oxford. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...

Mercure Oxford Eastgate Hotel
73 High Street Oxford England
Stay at this hotel in Oxford. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...

Vanbrugh House Hotel
20-24 St Michaels Street Oxford England
Stay at this hotel in Oxford. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...

The Randolph Hotel Oxford, a Graduate by Hilton
Beaumont Street Oxford England
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Oxford. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Oxford City Centre
Find the best Oxford City Centre areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Oxford City Centre
Learn more about Oxford City Centre

Photo by Christine Gabrielle Lasa
Open Photo by Christine Gabrielle Lasa
East Oxford
If you're spending some time in East Oxford, Iffley Road Track and River Thames are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Georgia Johnson
Open Photo by Georgia Johnson
Headington
Bars and live music are just a few things travelers like about Headington. A stop by Headington Shark is also recommended if you've got time to explore the area.

Photo by Mike Molloy
Open Photo by Mike Molloy
North Oxford
When in North Oxford, you can plan a visit to Oxford University Museum of Natural History and Ashmolean Museum, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

South Oxford
While visiting South Oxford, you might make a stop by sights like Thames Path and River Thames.

Jericho
Though Jericho might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Oxford Playhouse and Ashmolean Museum.
Oxford City Centre
- Places of interest
- Oxford City Centre Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels in top Oxford neighborhoods
- Oxford City Centre Hotels by Brand
- University of Oxford
- Oxford Castle
- New Theatre Oxford
- Christ Church College
- Ashmolean Museum
- Oxford University Museum of Natural History
- Carfax Tower
- Bodleian Library
- Said Business School
- Radcliffe Camera
- Sheldonian Theatre
- Oxford Town Hall
- Covered Market
- Magdalen College
- Christ Church Cathedral
- Exeter College
- St. Anne's College
- Worcester College
- University College
- Divinity School
- The Queen's College
- Oxford Playhouse
- Bridge of Sighs
- New College
- University Church of St Mary the Virgin
- Jesus College
- Wadham College
- Brasenose College
- Rhodes House
- Balliol College
- University Botanic Gardens
More Hotel Options in Oxford City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Oxford City Centre
- Family Hotels in Oxford City Centre
- Hotel with a Concierge in Oxford City Centre
- Hotel with wifi in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels on the River in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Balconies in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Bars in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Fireplaces in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Oxford City Centre
- Hotels with WiFi in Oxford City Centre
- Luxury Hotels in Oxford City Centre
- Pet-friendly Hotels in Oxford City Centre
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Oxford City Centre
- Smoke Free Hotels in Oxford City Centre


















