Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani

A hotel room with two beds, a nightstand, a phone, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani (Panvel)
A modern building with a curved glass facade, a covered entrance area, and a clear sky. - Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani (Panvel)
A modern hotel room with a double bed, a small desk, a chair, and a patterned rug. - Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani (Panvel)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a pink office chair, a coffee table, and a decorative wall panel. - Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani (Panvel)
A modern interior with a central bar area, seating arrangements, and a decorative ceiling. - Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani (Panvel)
Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception, and a coffee shop/cafe at Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Superior Single Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Executive Suite

  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Panvel is home to Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani. Kharghar Valley Golf Course and Snow Kingdom are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Seawoods Grand Central and Inorbit Mall. Wonders Park and Belapur Mango Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Panvel travel guide
Map
Navi Mumbai International Airport, Terminal 1 - Arrivals, Panvel, Maharashtra, 410206

What's nearby

  • Orion Mall
    22 min drive - 7.1 miles
  • Seawoods Grand Central
    32 min drive - 4.6 miles
  • Seawoods Lake
    32 min drive - 5.8 miles
  • DY Patil Stadium
    37 min drive - 6.0 miles
  • CIDCO Exhibition Centre
    41 min drive - 11.0 miles

Getting around

  • CBD Belapur Station
    14 min drive
  • Ranjanpada Station
    17 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI)
    3 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizza Hut
    10 min drive
  • Third Wave Coffee
    1 min walk
  • Blue Tokai Coffee Roasters
    13 min drive
  • Barbeque Nation
    13 min drive
  • Communion
    13 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Turndown service

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free crib

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 43-inch smart TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Meal delivery service
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments, and cash
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Swirl Transit Hotel by Adani located?

Situated in Panvel, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Seawoods Grand Central, Wonders Park, and Belapur Mango Garden. Seawoods Lake and Nerul Balaji Temple are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.