Entire apartment

Casa Laura

Photo gallery for Casa Laura

A balcony with a wooden table and chairs, a potted plant, and a yellow door. - Casa Laura (Milano)
A building with a grey facade, a gated entrance, and a paved pathway leading to a green area. - Casa Laura (Milano)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a chandelier, and a macrame wall hanging. - Casa Laura (Milano)
A balcony with a wooden table, a potted plant, and a yellow wall. - Casa Laura (Milano)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, wooden vanity, a round mirror, and a framed floral artwork. - Casa Laura (Milano)

Entire apartment

Sleeps 462 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.5 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT039007B100000000, 123456-ABC-BV123

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Milan is home to Casa Laura. Cathedral of Milan and Porta Venezia are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Via Montenapoleone Fashion District and Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at San Siro Stadium or Forum di Milano. Visit our Milan travel guide
View more Apartments in Milan
Map
Via Giacinto Serrati Menotti 12, Milano, Città metropolitana di Milano, 20138

Getting around

  • Milan (IMR-Rogoredo Rail Station)
    8 min drive
  • Viale Ungheria - Via Mecenate Tram Stop
    14 min walk
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Novotel Milano Linate Aeroporto
    14 min walk
  • Gourmet Bar
    13 min walk
  • Antica Trattoria Bagutto
    5 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria "Il Pirata
    13 min walk
  • Pizzeria Bella Alice
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Laura pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Casa Laura?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Laura?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Laura located?

Situated in Milan, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Milano Santagiulia Ice Hockey Arena and Unipol Dome. IRCCS Foundation National Cancer Institute is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away. Viale Ungheria - Via Mecenate Tram Stop is 14 minutes by foot and Via Mecenate - Via Quintiliano Tram Stop is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Casa Laura Reviews