Blueko Valley Retreat

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Blueko Valley Retreat

A multi-story building with a green roof, surrounded by dense forest and mountains in the background. - Blueko Valley Retreat (Gadherni)
A hotel room with a large bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a window with a view. - Blueko Valley Retreat (Gadherni)
A buffet setup with various food items and a decorative wall. - Blueko Valley Retreat (Gadherni)
A modern bathroom with a granite countertop, a white sink, a large mirror, and a glass-enclosed shower. - Blueko Valley Retreat (Gadherni)
A hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a computer, and a view of a mountainous landscape through the window. - Blueko Valley Retreat (Gadherni)
Blueko Valley Retreat provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Suite, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 73 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Gadherni is home to Blueko Valley Retreat. Mall Road and Club House are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Van Vihar National Park and Pin Valley National Park. Visit our Manali travel guide
Map
Shaleen Rd, Manali, Gadherni, HP, 175131

What's nearby

  • A bustling street with shops and restaurants, a central fountain, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Mall Road
    7 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple
    8 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa
    8 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery
    9 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • Rahala Falls
    9 min drive - 3.2 miles

Getting around

  • Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • Honey Hut
    6 min drive
  • KFC
    4 min drive
  • The Corner House, Manali
    7 min drive
  • The Johnson's Cafe and Bar
    7 min drive
  • Chopsticks Restaurant
    6 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 5,000 for adults and INR 5,000 for children
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately INR 5000 for adults and INR 5000 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Blueko Valley Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blueko Valley Retreat?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Blueko Valley Retreat?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Blueko Valley Retreat located?

Situated in Manali, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Mall Road, Van Vihar National Park, and Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple. Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa and Gayatri Temple are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.