Ozone hotel khhanom

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Ozone hotel khhanom

A multi-story hotel with a modern design, featuring balconies on each floor and a visible entrance with a covered area. - Ozone hotel khhanom (Khanom)
A modern hotel room with a large window, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a wooden desk, a chair, and a small refrigerator. - Ozone hotel khhanom (Khanom)
A modern living room with a marble floor, a white sofa with orange cushions, a wooden coffee table, and a glass partition. - Ozone hotel khhanom (Khanom)
A modern hotel room with a wooden desk, a chair, a bed with a view, and a mirror reflecting the room. - Ozone hotel khhanom (Khanom)
A long, well-lit hallway with wooden doors on both sides, leading to an elevator. - Ozone hotel khhanom (Khanom)
Ozone hotel khhanom provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Single Room, Non Smoking, Air conditioning

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard 2-Bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 1

About the neighborhood

Khanom is home to Ozone hotel khhanom. Pink Dolphin Tours and Khanom Fish Foot Spa are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Khanom District and Samet Chun Waterfall. Visit our Khanom travel guide
Map
70/19 M.9, Khanom, Nakhon Si Thammarat, 80210

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, a mountain, and a pier in the background.
    Khanom Beach
    6 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • Khanom District
    2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Nai Phlao Beach
    5 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • Pink Dolphin Tours
    6 min drive - 3.8 miles
  • Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint
    7 min drive - 3.8 miles

Getting around

  • Surat Thani (URT-Surat Thani Intl.)
    90 min drive

Restaurants

  • ขนอมซีฟู้ด (Khanom Seafood)
    7 min drive
  • Nordic Vibes
    1 min walk
  • chaแม่ ติ่มซำ
    2 min drive
  • Ao Khanom Seafood
    7 min drive
  • ร้านใบชะพลู
    6 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Mosquito nets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Ozone hotel khhanom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ozone hotel khhanom?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ozone hotel khhanom?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ozone hotel khhanom located?

Situated in Khanom, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Khanom District, Samet Chun Waterfall, and Nai Phlao Beach. Khanom Beach and Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful