Mambo Boutique Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Mambo Boutique Hotel

A room with a dark grey sofa, a small round wooden table with a decorative vase, and a dark carpeted floor. - Mambo Boutique Hotel (Pingtung)
A dining area with a wooden table, black chairs, and a black and white patterned floor. - Mambo Boutique Hotel (Pingtung)
An indoor dining area with wooden tables and chairs, potted plants, and a brick wall. - Mambo Boutique Hotel (Pingtung)
Property grounds - Mambo Boutique Hotel (Pingtung)
A room with a bed, a TV mounted on a wooden panel, a chair, and a large window with a view of buildings. - Mambo Boutique Hotel (Pingtung)
Located close to Kenting National Park, Mambo Boutique Hotel has plenty to offer.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Superior Double Room with Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room with Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room with Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Shanjiao, a neighborhood in Hengchun, is home to Mambo Boutique Hotel. Houbi Lake Marine Resources Protection Area and Houbihu Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Kenting Night Market and A Jia's home. National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium and Kenting Stony Brook Nature Farm are also worth visiting. Visit our Hengchun travel guide
Map
No.9, Lane 2, Alley 11, Hengnan Road, Pingtung, Taiwan, 946

What's nearby

  • A large wooden structure with Chinese characters, supported by tall poles, in front of a brick wall.
    Hengchun Old Town East Gate
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A pile of rocks with flames at night.
    Fire Rocks
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A traditional Chinese gate with a tiled roof and brick walls, a roundabout sign, and a clear blue sky.
    Hengchun Old Town South Gate
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Hengchun Old Street
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Hengchun Night Market
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Restaurants

  • 福記蒸餃
    14 min walk
  • Cafe In White
    14 min walk
  • 快樂鳥 Happy Bird
    14 min walk
  • 夥計鴨肉冬粉 Huoji Duck Meat
    14 min walk
  • 八卦坊
    13 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a smoke detector

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Mambo Boutique Hotel?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mambo Boutique Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mambo Boutique Hotel located?

Located in Shanjiao, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Hengchun Old Town East Gate and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kenting National Park. Fire Rocks and Hengchun Old Town North Gate are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful