Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station)

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station)

A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, marble flooring, and a central statue. - Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) (Hefei)
Unclassified image, 2 of 176, button - Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) (Hefei)
A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, marble flooring, and symmetrical columns. - Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) (Hefei)
A hotel corridor with a carpeted floor, black-framed doors, and a light-colored wall. - Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) (Hefei)
Unclassified image, 5 of 176, button - Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) (Hefei)
At Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station), you can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym, and a conference center.

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Business services
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 13 of 13 rooms

Deluxe Double Bed Room with Panoramic Floor-to-Ceiling Windows and Mini Fridge

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Business Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite with Panoramic Floor-to-Ceiling Windows, Smart Toilet, and Mini Fridge

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Family Room with Panoramic Floor-to-Ceiling Windows and Smart Toilet

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Theme Wedding Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Parent-child Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Shushan, a neighborhood in Hefei, is home to Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station). Hefei Shushan Martyrs and Qingfeng Pavilion are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Dashu Mountain National Forest Park and Emerald Lake Park. Visit our Hefei travel guide
Map
1st Floor, Chuangyi Building, Northeast corner of the intersection of Chuangxin Avenue and Mozitan Road, Tanggang Community Service Center, High-tech Zone, Hefei, Anhui, 0

What's nearby

  • Dashu Mountain National Forest Park
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Hefei Wildlife Park
    6 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Anhui Museum
    10 min drive - 9.1 miles
  • Anhui University
    12 min drive - 8.8 miles
  • University of Science and Technology of China
    16 min drive - 10.8 miles

Getting around

  • Hefei South Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Hefei (HFE-Xinqiao Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Legends Bar
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's (麦当劳)
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks Reserve 星巴克臻选
    9 min drive
  • Haidilao Hot Pot
    9 min drive
  • Subway
    9 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Self parking on site (surcharge)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • Gym

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference center

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Built in 2020

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station)?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Hefei Guangfu Chenmao Hotel (High-tech Zone West Bus Station Subway Station) located?

Located in Shushan, this hotel is 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Dashu Mountain National Forest Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Emerald Lake Park and Anhui Museum. Hefei Shushan Martyrs and Hefei Pearl Plaza are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.