Bierga Grand Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bierga Grand Hotel

A hotel lobby with a checkered floor, a chandelier, and a reception area. - Bierga Grand Hotel (Fuqing)
A room with a brown leather sofa, a small black side table, and a window with curtains. - Bierga Grand Hotel (Fuqing)
A hotel room with two beds, a red sofa, a TV, and a large window with curtains. - Bierga Grand Hotel (Fuqing)
A hotel corridor with patterned carpet, doors, and a long hallway. - Bierga Grand Hotel (Fuqing)
A multi-story hotel with a curved facade, large windows, and a prominent signage at the top. - Bierga Grand Hotel (Fuqing)
Bierga Grand Hotel provides amenities like a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Deluxe Business Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Business Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Suite (with Mahjong)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Triple Room With E-sports

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bunk Bed

Guestroom - 5-Person Occupancy

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Bunk Beds and 1 King Bed

Queen Room With E-sports

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room With E-sports

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Fuzhou is home to Bierga Grand Hotel. Fuzhou Dongzhang Reservoir and Longjiang Fugui Garden reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Ruiyan Mile Statue and Chibi Ecological Area Scenic Resort. Visit our Fuzhou travel guide
Map
Yuanhong Road, Shizhu Subdistrict, Honglu, Fuqing, Fujian, 350301

What's nearby

  • Fuzhou Dongzhang Reservoir
    10 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • Longjiang Fugui Garden
    11 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Shizhu Mountain
    13 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Temple of the Queen of Heaven
    15 min drive - 5.8 miles
  • Fuqing Hongkuan Industrial Village Activity Center
    24 min drive - 9.1 miles

Getting around

  • Fuzhou (FOC-Changle Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • 盖邑扁食店
    7 min drive
  • 开心的福鼎肉片
    8 min drive
  • KFC 肯德基
    10 min drive
  • 星巴克
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's (麦当劳)
    7 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Books
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business center

Spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bierga Grand Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bierga Grand Hotel?

Check-out is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Bierga Grand Hotel located?

Situated in Fuzhou, this hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Fuzhou Dongzhang Reservoir and within 6 mi (10 km) of Longjiang Fugui Garden and Shizhu Mountain. Temple of the Queen of Heaven and Fuqing Hongkuan Industrial Village Activity Center are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bierga Grand Hotel Reviews

4.0

4.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness
-般
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025