Hotel Aatreyee

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Aatreyee

A room with a view of a balcony, a table, and two chairs. - Hotel Aatreyee (Tengakhat)
A large, open courtyard with a paved area and a grassy lawn, surrounded by lush greenery and trees. - Hotel Aatreyee (Tengakhat)
A hallway with doors on both sides, a person walking in the distance, and a light fixture on the ceiling. - Hotel Aatreyee (Tengakhat)
A hotel reception area with a reception desk, seating area, clocks displaying time in New Delhi and London, and a 'No Smoking' sign. - Hotel Aatreyee (Tengakhat)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, and a television. - Hotel Aatreyee (Tengakhat)
Hotel Aatreyee provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2

Executive Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2

Deluxe Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 4

About the neighborhood

Located in Tengakhat, Hotel Aatreyee is in a regional park. Visit our Duliajan travel guide
Map
No. 02 786602, C Type Lane 6, Topovan Nagar, Duliajan, Tengakhat, Assam, 786692

Getting around

  • Duliajan Station
    18 min walk
  • Dibrugarh (DIB)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ren Kin Khao
    5 min drive
  • Patmadoi Resort
    8 min drive
  • Mama Dhaba
    11 min drive
  • Big Bite Cafe
    4 min drive
  • ABM Family Restaurant,Bachelors Quarter
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 10:00 AM to 12:30 PM for a fee: INR 899 for adults and INR 899 for children
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a regional park

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 24-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee: INR 1000 for check-in between 11:00 PM and 6:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 999.0 per day

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately INR 899 for adults and INR 899 for children
  • Late check-in fee: INR 1000 for check-in between 11:00 PM and 6:00 AM
  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 999.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Property Registration Number Hotel Aatreyee

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Aatreyee pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Aatreyee?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 11:00 PM– 6:00 AM for a fee of INR 1000.

What time is check-out at Hotel Aatreyee?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does Hotel Aatreyee provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Hotel Aatreyee located?

Situated in a regional park, this hotel is within 32 mi (52 km) of Barbarua Maidam, Sri Jagannath Temple Dibrugarh, and Lekai Chetia Maidam. Duliajan Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.