Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd.

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd.

A modern living room with patterned sofas, a glass coffee table, and decorative wall panels. - Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. (Dhaka)
The exterior of Nagar Valley Hotel with a prominent sign, multiple balconies, and a modern architectural design. - Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. (Dhaka)
A modern lobby with a sofa, chairs, and a coffee table. - Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. (Dhaka)
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden desk, and a decorative wall panel. - Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. (Dhaka)
A spacious dining area with high ceilings, a central staircase, and multiple tables and chairs. - Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. (Dhaka)
At Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd., you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a shopping mall on site. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Premier Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Studio Suite

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Uttara neighborhood, Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. is connected to a shopping center. Martyred Intellectuals Memorial and Saat Masjid are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Update Tower and Aarong Flagship Outlet. Jamuna Amusement Park and Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Novo Theatre are also worth visiting. Visit our Dhaka travel guide
Map
27 Shayesta Khan Avenue, Dhaka, Sector 4, Uttara, 1230

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural structure with a glass ceiling and metal beams.
    Jamuna Future Park
    6 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • A colorful stained glass window with geometric patterns.
    Bashundhara City Mall
    11 min drive - 9.3 miles
  • Aarong Flagship Outlet
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Update Tower
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • North Tower
    2 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Shewrapara Station
    13 min drive
  • Airport Railway Station
    17 min walk
  • Shahjalal Intl. Airport (DAC)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beans & Aroma
    4 min drive
  • Trouvaille
    7 min drive
  • Red Chick'N
    15 min walk
  • Coffee World, Uttara
    19 min walk
  • Premium Sweets, Uttara
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Shopping mall

Family friendly

  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Reception hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LED TV

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd.?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd.?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. located?

Located in Uttara, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Update Tower and Aarong Flagship Outlet. North Tower and Rajuk Trade Center Shopping Mall are also within 3 mi (5 km). Airport Railway Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nagar Valley Hotel Ltd. Reviews

7.4

Good

5.0

Cleanliness

5.0

Staff & service

5.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

MD RAZU

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

friendly hotel

Hotel service and behaviour have a friendly
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

parvesh

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
スタッフのたいどもさいちかくにない 、予約したのにされていない!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

GULSHAN

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025