Premier Inn Cheltenham North West

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Premier Inn Cheltenham North West

Bed sheets - Premier Inn Cheltenham North West (Cheltenham)
A building with a covered entrance, a small garden area with potted plants, and a sign indicating a business or service. - Premier Inn Cheltenham North West (Cheltenham)
Bathroom - Premier Inn Cheltenham North West (Cheltenham)
Room amenity - Premier Inn Cheltenham North West (Cheltenham)
Buffet breakfast for a fee - Premier Inn Cheltenham North West (Cheltenham)
Premier Inn Cheltenham North West provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Family Triple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room, Roll-in Shower

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

DOUBLE Accessible

  • Sleeps 4

Accessible Double Lower Bath

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Accessible Double Wet Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Cheltenham is home to Premier Inn Cheltenham North West. Statue of Edward Wilson and Holst Birthplace Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Crickley Hill Country Park and Barnwood Arboretum & Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Petersfield Park or EV Charger Points Stadium. Visit our Cheltenham travel guide
Map
Tewkesbury Road, Uckington, Cheltenham, England, GL51 9SL

What's nearby

  • A historic building with classical architecture, a cobblestone street, and a clear sky.
    Cheltenham Town Hall
    10 min drive - 2.6 miles
  • A rural landscape with a large open field, a small village, and distant hills.
    Cheltenham Racecourse
    12 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • A historic stone building with arched windows and a large tree in the foreground.
    Sudeley Castle
    23 min drive - 15.3 miles
  • Petersfield Park
    20 min walk - 1.1 miles
  • Cotswold Countryside Collection
    37 min drive - 28.4 miles

Getting around

  • Cheltenham Spa Station
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • The Steam And Whistle
    5 min drive
  • The House in the Tree
    3 min drive
  • The Swamp
    4 min drive
  • Costa Coffee
    7 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee: GBP 11.99 per person
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Breakfast Room

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 2 floors
  • Built in 1989
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 16

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately GBP 11.99 per person

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Mobile payment options include: Google Pay and Apple Pay

We should mention

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is Premier Inn Cheltenham North West pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Premier Inn Cheltenham North West?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Premier Inn Cheltenham North West?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Premier Inn Cheltenham North West located?

Situated in Cheltenham, this hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Petersfield Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Pittville Park and Cheltenham Art Gallery and Museum. The Brewery Quarter and Cineworld Cheltenham are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Premier Inn Cheltenham North West Reviews

8.0

Very Good

9.0

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Megan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
The room was clean but much smaller than we had had at other Premier Inns. The staff were very kind and friendly. There was no air conditioning and the window only opened slightly. We were given a fan but ultimately it was hotter in our room that it was outside. The breakfast sometimes ran out of items. Staff were unable to give us ice when we requested it (where this was possible at other Premier Inns). Our family jokingly called this the Temu Premier Inn. We will find something else when we come back to Cheltenham.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Talia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El desayuno muy bien, habitación limpia, pero un poco sucio por fuera.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Ivan

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

gang

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025