Palazzo Nobili

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Palazzo Nobili

A table set with a bowl of fruit, a glass, and a vase with flowers, under a white ceiling with columns. - Palazzo Nobili (Capri)
Property video
A bed with patterned bedding, a lamp, and a framed certificate on the wall. - Palazzo Nobili (Capri)
A luxurious room with a grand chandelier, ornate furniture, and a large painting. - Palazzo Nobili (Capri)
A room with a television on a dresser, a window with curtains, a radiator, and a view of a hillside town. - Palazzo Nobili (Capri)
Near Marina Grande, Palazzo Nobili provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room, Sea View, Corner

  • Sea view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, City View

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Room

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Capri Town, a neighborhood in Capri, Palazzo Nobili is in a shopping district and near a metro station. Marina Grande and Sorrento Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sorrento Beach and Gulf of Naples. Green Grotta and Gardens of Augustus are also worth visiting. Visit our Capri travel guide
Map
Via Vittorio Emanuele, 23, Capri, NA, 80073

What's nearby

  • A winding coastal road with a steep cliffside and a clear blue sea.
    Via Krupp
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A coastal landscape with rocky cliffs, clear blue sea, and numerous boats.
    Gardens of Augustus
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A coastal town with clear turquoise waters, a sandy beach, and buildings on a hillside.
    Marina Grande
    12 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Piazzetta di Capri
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Funicular Cable Car Station
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles

Getting around

  • Vico Equense Seiano Station
    48 min drive
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • Da Alberto
    1 min walk
  • Europa Bar
    5 min walk
  • Le Camerelle
    5 min walk
  • Capri Rooftop
    6 min walk
  • Quisi Bar
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • In a nature reserve

Spa

  • In-room massages

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in room

More

  • Communal living room
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 30-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Mini-fridge
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

American ExpressJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT063014B4RG8M6EXN

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Palazzo Nobili pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Palazzo Nobili doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Palazzo Nobili?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Palazzo Nobili?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Palazzo Nobili located?

Located in Capri Town, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Piazzetta di Capri and Marina Grande. Chiesa di Santo Stefano and Funicular Cable Car Station are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Palazzo Nobili Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 21 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 21 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 21 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 21 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 21 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Luigi

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very pleasant and well maintained,rooms in an historical building which is super located. Professional and helpful staff, very discreet. We had a lovely stay in this property. Thank e
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Joseph

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a great stay in Capri. When I arrived they helped me find the villa, brought my luggage through town, check in was super easy, and the villa was in perfect location.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Donghua

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This hotel has the best location one can possibly ask for on Capri. The view is great from the property, room is spacious and elegant. More importantly, it also has very friendly staff. Mario was very kind to wait me at the Funicular station at 9pm and led me to the hotel. Will bring family back again to this place next year!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Antonella

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Entrance was deceiving, did not appear to be a hotel. Mario explained Thor palazzo is a room rental. Once you entered your room you’ll feel transported to another time. After all the palazzo is over 300 years old and still beautiful. Was a wonderful experience for our overnight trip to Capri.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Edward John

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, very comfortable. Perfectly situated in Capri town; 10 steps from the piazza and clock tower and funicular. Conveniently located for restaurants and the best gelato in town. Mario is very helpful and knowledgeable with excellent English. Get his advice for getting from Marina Grande up to the town. The rooms are very clean and amazingly charming. We had the room with the private terrace, but there is a shared terrace as well with views that overlook Via V Emmanuel.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Khrystyna

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing experience staying at Palazzo Nobili! Extremely beautiful place in the heart of Capri, beautiful view from the terrace, exceptional cleanliness of the property. It’s in a walkable distance from most popular beaches, cafes, and restaurants. My honest recommendation for your future stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Andy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Palazzo Nobili was a great base for experiencing Capri. It’s centrally located and just steps from the main plaza, so there’s always life and energy around you that makes the island feel vibrant and alive. The space itself felt cozy and welcoming, more like staying in a beautiful home than a hotel. The room was clean, spacious, and comfortable after long days exploring the island. Mario and the team were incredibly kind and attentive throughout the stay. Their hospitality made the experience feel personal. Capri already has its own magic, and Palazzo Nobili felt very much a part of it.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Michelle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Carol

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was good.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Neit

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
There is NO HOTEL RECEPTION. Also almost impossible to find hotel. No elevator ..
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Varuzhan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic location in the very heart of Capri Town. Just be mindful of the stairs because there is no elevator. Other than that great property.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

ALEJANDRO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mario fue muy amable. La propiedad es muy bonita y está perfectamente ubicada. Muy grata estancia
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Felipe

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean , good área .
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jiyoo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
위치 최고! 객실도 너무 예뻐요. 다시 방문하고 싶은 곳입니다
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Eduardo

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Doug

Stayed 2 nights in May 2026