Ralf Residence

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Ralf Residence

Interior - Ralf Residence (Bucharest)
Exterior detail - Ralf Residence (Bucharest)
Interior - Ralf Residence (Bucharest)
WiFi (free) - Ralf Residence (Bucharest)
Lobby - Ralf Residence (Bucharest)
Near Palace of the Parliament, Ralf Residence provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Bucharest City-Centre, a neighborhood in Bucharest, is home to Ralf Residence. Unirea Shopping Center and Cocor Luxury Store are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cismigiu Garden and Izvor Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at The Roman Arenas or National Arena. Visit our Bucharest travel guide
Map
1A Strada Academiei, Bucharest, București, 030167

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with prominent historical buildings, including a large bank and a building with a red roof.
    University Square
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A large, intricate sculpture mounted on a tall white pole against a clear blue sky.
    Revolution Square
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A multi-tiered fountain with water jets in an urban setting.
    Piata Unirii
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A classical building with columns and a statue in front.
    Romanian Athenaeum
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • University of Bucharest
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles

Getting around

  • University Station
    4 min walk
  • Polizu
    8 min drive
  • Bucharest (BBU-Aurel Vlaicu)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Mama
    1 min walk
  • Beef Room
    2 min walk
  • The Coffee Shop
    1 min walk
  • Burger King
    3 min walk
  • The Vault
    2 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an access code
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.91 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Ralf Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Ralf Residence doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Ralf Residence?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ralf Residence?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ralf Residence located?

Located in Bucharest City-Centre, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of University Square and Palace of the Parliament. University of Bucharest and National Bank of Romania are also within 5 minutes. University Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional