PARIS LANDING MOTEL

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for PARIS LANDING MOTEL

A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a television, and a window. - PARIS LANDING MOTEL (Buchanan)
A room with two beds, a desk, a chair, a television, and a wall with framed pictures. - PARIS LANDING MOTEL (Buchanan)
A bathroom with a sink, mirror, towel rack, and a shower area. - PARIS LANDING MOTEL (Buchanan)
A bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, sink, and a mirror. - PARIS LANDING MOTEL (Buchanan)
A hotel room with two beds, a chair, a table, and a window with curtains. - PARIS LANDING MOTEL (Buchanan)
PARIS LANDING MOTEL provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Double or Twin Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Buchanan, PARIS LANDING MOTEL is next to a golf course and on a lake. Paris Country Club and Parisian Theatre are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kentucky Lake and Paris Landing State Park. Henry County Fair Association and Krider Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Buchanan travel guide
View more Motels in Buchanan
Map
15515 U.S. 79, Buchanan, TN, 38222

What's nearby

  • A kayaker on a calm river surrounded by rocky terrain and dense trees.
    Paris Landing State Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • A bridge over a river with multiple lanes of traffic, surrounded by greenery and hills.
    Lake Barkley
    34 min drive - 25.5 miles
  • Paris Landing
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Eiffel Tower Park
    26 min drive - 21.6 miles
  • Murray State University
    29 min drive - 25.1 miles

Getting around

  • Paducah, KY (PAH-Barkley Regional)
    92 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fat Daddy's Tiki Hut
    20 min drive
  • Pj Restaurant and Resort
    26 min drive
  • 4-Way Grill
    5 min drive
  • Subway
    2 min drive
  • Sarah's Ice Cream Shoppe
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Private picnics

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Outdoors

  • On a lake

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 50 per pet (varies based on length of stay), plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 25 and a deposit of USD 50 per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total pets
Pets cannot be left unattended
Specific rooms only; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 50.00 per accommodation

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet deposit: USD 50 per stay
  • Pet fee: USD 50 per pet (varies based on length of stay) plus USD 25 one-time cleaning fee
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is PARIS LANDING MOTEL pet-friendly?

Yes, this motel allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total). There's a deposit of USD 50 per stay and a fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay. A cleaning fee of USD 25 also applies. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at PARIS LANDING MOTEL?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at PARIS LANDING MOTEL?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is PARIS LANDING MOTEL located?

Situated in Buchanan, this golf motel is within a 15-minute walk of Paris Landing State Park and Kentucky Lake. Paris Landing is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2.0