Sun & Moon hostel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sun & Moon hostel

A hotel room with two beds, a dark ceiling, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Sun & Moon hostel (Barcelona)
A casual dining area with tables and chairs, a refrigerator, and a wall with text and a plant. - Sun & Moon hostel (Barcelona)
A bathroom sink with a chrome faucet and running water. - Sun & Moon hostel (Barcelona)
A room with two beds, each covered with a yellow bedspread and white towels. - Sun & Moon hostel (Barcelona)
A hotel room with two beds, a dark ceiling, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Sun & Moon hostel (Barcelona)
Sun & Moon hostel provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Mix Shared Dormitory (6 beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds

Mix Shared Dormitory (8 beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Twin Bunk Beds

Private Room (1 double & 1 bunk bed)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Private Room (2 double beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Private Room (1 double & 1 sofa bed)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Female Shared Dormitory (8 beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Twin Bunk Beds

Friends & Family Room (6 beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds

Friends & Family Room (8 beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 8 Twin Bunk Beds
Map
Carrer de Ferran, 17, Barcelona, 08002

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
  • Cafè de l'Ã’pera
  • Cerveseria Canarias
  • La Gallega Tobogán
  • Irish Pub Temple Bar

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessibility

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: EUR 10 per person, per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.725 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a debit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Property Registration Number AJ000471

We should mention

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Sun & Moon hostel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Sun & Moon hostel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sun & Moon hostel?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.