Hotel Amaze Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Amaze Inn

A narrow paved alleyway with a white car parked on the right and several motorcycles on the left. - Hotel Amaze Inn (Amritsar)
A corridor with doors on both sides, a ceiling light, and a door at the end. - Hotel Amaze Inn (Amritsar)
A gated entrance with signs for Hotel Amaze Inn and Manu International, indicating parking availability. - Hotel Amaze Inn (Amritsar)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a television mounted on the wall, and a mirror. - Hotel Amaze Inn (Amritsar)
A small bathroom with a toilet, a sink, and a pink bucket. - Hotel Amaze Inn (Amritsar)
Near Golden Temple, Hotel Amaze Inn provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

About the neighborhood

Amritsar is home to Hotel Amaze Inn. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Jallianwala Bagh Monument and Green Park, while Partition Museum and Central Sikh Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Amritsar travel guide
Map
MAQBOOL PURA CHOWNK GT ROAD, Golden Temple (2.5km), Amritsar, Punjab, 143001

What's nearby

  • An arched corridor with a person sweeping the floor.
    Hall Bazaar
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • A variety of colorful fabrics with intricate patterns and designs.
    Katra Jaimal Singh Market
    6 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • A historical building with arched windows and a glass enclosure.
    Jallianwala Bagh Monument
    6 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A brightly lit golden temple at night with reflections in the water.
    Golden Temple
    8 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Mall of Amritsar
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Amritsar Junction Station
    12 min drive
  • Raja Sansi Intl. Airport (ATQ)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prem Nath Kulche Wale
    3 min drive
  • The Free Kitchen
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Kulwant Singh Kulchan waale
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily local cuisine breakfast available 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee: INR 400 per person

Family friendly

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 300 per night
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for local cuisine breakfast: approximately INR 400 per person
  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 300 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Amaze Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Amaze Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Amaze Inn?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Amaze Inn located?

Situated in Amritsar, this hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Mall of Amritsar and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Golden Temple. Hall Bazaar and Jallianwala Bagh Monument are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.