Entire apartment

Babylon Residetional Complex

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Babylon Residetional Complex

Comfort Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View | Iron/ironing board, WiFi (free) - Babylon Residetional Complex (Almaty)
Comfort Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View | Dining - Babylon Residetional Complex (Almaty)
Comfort Apartment, Balcony, Mountain View | Iron/ironing board, WiFi (free) - Babylon Residetional Complex (Almaty)
Free self parking - Babylon Residetional Complex (Almaty)
Free self parking - Babylon Residetional Complex (Almaty)

Entire apartment

Sleeps 560 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Connected to a shopping center
  • In a business district
  • In an entertainment district

Things to do

  • Shopping mall

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.

About the neighborhood

Located in Bostandyk District neighborhood, Babylon Residetional Complex is connected to a shopping center. First President of Kazakhstan Park and Nedelka Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Botanical gardens and Fantasy World Almaty. Museum of Kazakh Musical Instruments and Medeu Skating Rink are also worth visiting. Visit our Almaty travel guide
View more Apartments in Almaty
Map
247 Rozybakiev Street, apartments 238, floor 12, Almaty, Almaty, 050060

What's nearby

  • A grand neoclassical building with a central dome, flanked by symmetrical columns, and surrounded by well-manicured gardens.
    First President of Kazakhstan Park
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A city square with a flower garden, two tall buildings with banners, and a monument.
    Republic Square
    8 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • A snow-covered mountain landscape with ski trails and a clear blue sky.
    Shymbulak Ski Resort
    28 min drive - 11.9 miles
  • MEGA Alma-Ata
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Almaty Central Stadium
    7 min drive - 3.8 miles

Getting around

  • Almaly
    23 min drive
  • Almaty Station
    28 min drive
  • Almaty (ALA-Almaty Intl.)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffee Boom
    11 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Vanilla
    8 min walk
  • Kulikov
    8 min walk
  • Traveler’s Coffee
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Babylon Residetional Complex pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Babylon Residetional Complex?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Babylon Residetional Complex?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Babylon Residetional Complex located?

Located in Bostandyk District, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of MEGA Alma-Ata and First President of Kazakhstan Park. Casino Zodiak and Atakent Expo are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Babylon Residetional Complex Reviews