Fengleyuan Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Fengleyuan Hotel

A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, and a television. - Fengleyuan Hotel (Zhengzhou)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a computer, a television, and a window with curtains. - Fengleyuan Hotel (Zhengzhou)
A modern bathroom with two sinks, a large mirror, and a shower area. - Fengleyuan Hotel (Zhengzhou)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a desk, a TV, and a coffee table. - Fengleyuan Hotel (Zhengzhou)
A modern living room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and decorative red elements. - Fengleyuan Hotel (Zhengzhou)
At Fengleyuan Hotel, you can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym, and a business center.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Standard Room (No.1 building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Gui Xi Building Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Gui Xi Building Business Twin Room (Cozy & Minimalist)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Sunshine Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Themed Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfy Family Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Executive Standard Room (VIP Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Gui Xi Building Business Double Bed Room (Cozy and Simple)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Business Standard Room (Yingbin Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Themed Wedding Room (South-Facing Lighting + Courtyard Scenic View)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family-friendly Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Couples' Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Guancheng Hui District, a neighborhood in Zhengzhou, is home to Fengleyuan Hotel. Zhengzhou People's Park and Renmin Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Zhengzhou Zoo and Century Amusement Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Henan Stadium or Henan Provincial Sports Centre Stadium. Visit our Zhengzhou travel guide
Map
Nanyang Road North Section, Zhengzhou, Henan, 450053

What's nearby

  • Zhengzhou People's Park
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Erqi Memorial Tower
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Henan Stadium
    2 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Henan Provincial Sports Centre Stadium
    14 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Zhengzhou University
    15 min drive - 10.8 miles

Getting around

  • Zhengzhou East Station
    14 min drive
  • Zhengzhou (CGO)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • 星巴克
    3 min walk
  • 目标酒吧 Target Bar
    2 min drive
  • Pizza Hut 必胜客
    9 min walk
  • Stormsnow Ice Cream
    11 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    6 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Shopping
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference center

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Dryer
  • Free international calls
  • Heating
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laundry detergent
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 3 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fengleyuan Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fengleyuan Hotel?

Check-out is at 3 PM.

Where is Fengleyuan Hotel located?

Located in Guancheng Hui District, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Zhengzhou People's Park and Erqi Memorial Tower. Henan Stadium and Zhengzhou Town's God Temple are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.