XuDu ANNICA Villa

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for XuDu ANNICA Villa

A poolside area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by lush greenery and mountains in the background. - XuDu ANNICA Villa (Zhangjiajie)
A modern hotel room with a large bathtub, a sofa, and a bed with wooden headboards. - XuDu ANNICA Villa (Zhangjiajie)
A modern multi-story house with large glass windows and a flat roof, surrounded by a grassy area and trees. - XuDu ANNICA Villa (Zhangjiajie)
A table set for a meal with wine bottles, glasses, and fruits, overlooking a forested hillside. - XuDu ANNICA Villa (Zhangjiajie)
A modern bedroom with a large window, a bathtub, a sofa, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - XuDu ANNICA Villa (Zhangjiajie)
Take advantage of free self-serve breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at XuDu ANNICA Villa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Superior Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Wulingyuan, a neighborhood in Zhangjiajie, XuDu ANNICA Villa is in the mountains and in a national park. Wulingyuan Scenic Area and Wulingyuan Southeast Gate reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Bailong Elevator and Zhangjiajie Bygone Love Scenic Area. Tujia Folk Customs Park and Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our Zhangjiajie travel guide
View more Country Houses in Zhangjiajie
Map
Miaota Group, Longwei Neighborhood, Zhangjiajie, Hunan, 427499

What's nearby

  • Towering limestone karst peaks, dense forest, and misty atmosphere.
    Wulingyuan Scenic Area
    1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Bailong Elevator
    9 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • Charming Xiangxi Grand Theatre
    25 min drive - 13.3 miles
  • Tianmen Mountain Cable Car
    55 min drive - 26.1 miles
  • Zhangjiajie Grand Canyon
    56 min drive - 30.9 miles

Getting around

  • Zhangjiajie (DYG)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • 派乐汉堡
    81 min drive
  • Zhuanjiacun Hotel Lobby
    22 min drive
  • Boman Restaurant
    23 min drive
  • 筷乐湘西
    22 min drive
  • 寨子里的钵钵菜 (魅力湘西店)
    22 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free self-serve breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a national park
  • In the mountains
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Communal living room
  • Reception hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

More

  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is XuDu ANNICA Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at XuDu ANNICA Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at XuDu ANNICA Villa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is XuDu ANNICA Villa located?

Located in Wulingyuan, this country house is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Wulingyuan Scenic Area and within 12 mi (20 km) of Bailong Elevator and Wulingyuan Southeast Gate. Charming Xiangxi Grand Theatre is 11.8 mi (18.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional