Novotel Xian Xixian

2.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Novotel Xian Xixian

Exterior - Novotel Xian Xixian (Xianyang)
A modern hotel room with a bed, sofa, dining table, and a city view. - Novotel Xian Xixian (Xianyang)
Interior - Novotel Xian Xixian (Xianyang)
Restaurant - Novotel Xian Xixian (Xianyang)
Lobby - Novotel Xian Xixian (Xianyang)
A coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Novotel Xian Xixian. Guests can also expect to find a gym and a conference center.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry

About the neighborhood

Qindu Qu, a neighborhood in Xianyang, is home to Novotel Xian Xixian. Notable landmarks in the area include Xi'an City Walls and Xi'an Bell Tower. Maya Beach Water Park and Sculptures of Silk Road are also worth visiting. Visit our Xianyang travel guide
Map
North Side of Xixian Building, No. 1 West 1st Road, Fengjing Avenue, Xixian New Area, Xianyang, Shaanxi, 712000

What's nearby

  • A festive outdoor area with traditional Chinese architecture, including ornate gates and lanterns.
    Xi'an City Walls
    19 min drive - 12.6 miles
  • A busy urban street with a traditional building in the center.
    Xi'an Bell Tower
    22 min drive - 14.7 miles
  • Fenggao Site of the Western Zhou Dynasty
    11 min drive - 9.2 miles
  • Chang'an University (Weishui Campus)
    12 min drive - 10.2 miles
  • Changle Palace
    12 min drive - 9.8 miles

Getting around

  • Xianyang Station
    17 min drive
  • Xi'an (XIY-Xianyang Intl.)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • 龙记山城
    12 min drive
  • 大廚小館(西咸吾悅廣場店)
    11 min drive
  • 兰州拉面
    3 min drive
  • Ketch Up
    10 min drive
  • 三米粥铺
    8 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Gym

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference center

Outdoors

  • Garden

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Built in 2021
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Crib

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Novotel Xian Xixian?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Novotel Xian Xixian?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Novotel Xian Xixian located?

Located in Qindu Qu, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Xixian New District Fengxi New City Planning Exhibition Hall, Fenggao Site of the Western Zhou Dynasty, and Changle Palace. Weibin Park and Maya Beach Water Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful