Jimei District
Xiamen

Visit Jimei District
Stay near popular Jimei District attractions
Things to do

Xiamen: Gaobei Earth Building Cluster Day Trip with Lunch

Combo: Overnight in Hakka Tulou plus 2-way transfers from Xiamen

Xiamen Half-Day Private Tour include Gulang Yu Island and Garden

Xiamen Airport Same Day Luggage Services (1 Traveler 1 Bag)

Xiamen: Royal Banquet Ticket with Immersive Performances
Jimei District Hotel Deals

Sheraton Grand Xiamen Jimei

Crowne Plaza Xiamen Jimei by IHG

Somerset Jimei Xiamen

Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Jimei Xiamen

Holiday Inn Express Xiamen Jimei New Town by IHG

Swiss Grand Xiamen
Where to stay in Jimei District

Siming District
Get to know Siming District and its many features like its mountain views and museums. You might want to explore sights like Xiamen Botanical Garden and Wanshi Botanical Garden, and you can jump on the metro at Xiamen Station or Shangli Xincun Station to get around the city.

Huli District
You might enjoy the gardens while in Huli District. Wuyuanwan Wetland Park is a notable sight, and you can get around town at Andou Station or Banshang Subway Station to see more of the city.

Xiang'an District
If you're spending time in Xiang'an District, check out sights like Xiamen Lvtang Xiangshan Mountain or Xiamen Egret Stadium and hop on the metro to see more the city at Xiang'an Station or Houcun Station.

Haicang
Haicang is well-liked for its museums and monuments. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Riyuegu Aquatic Park and Aluohai City Plaza are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Xinyang Avenue Station or Dongyao Station to get around.

Tong'an District
You'll enjoy the mountain views and museums in Tong'an District. You might want to make time for a stop at Beichen Mountain or Wild Valley Eco-Eden.
Jimei District
- Places of interest
- Jimei District Hotels by Star Rating
- More Hotel Options in Jimei District
- Hotels in top Xiamen neighborhoods
- Jimei District Hotels by Brand
- Jimei School Village
- Xiamen Yuanbo Garden
- Xiamen Bridge
- Jiageng Park
- Jimei Cultural Arts Center
- Xinglin Court Tower
- Nitto Park
- Xiamen Bantou Forest Park
- Xiamen Garden Expo Garden
- Xiamen International Conference & Exhibition Center
- Wutong Passenger Wharf
- Xiamen-Gulangyu Island Terminal
- SM City Xiamen
- Xiamen University
- Nanputuo Temple
- Zhongshan Park
- Hai Yun Tai Beach
- Wuyuanwan Wetland Park
- Wanshi Botanical Garden
- Taiwan Folk Village
- Xiamen Botanical Garden
- Xiamen Mingfa Commercial Plaza
- Yuyuan Garden
- Xiamen Seabed World
- Gulangyu Ferry Pier
- Hulishan Cannon Fort
- Aluohai City Plaza
- Kai Kou Golf Club
- Cultural Art Center
- Xiamen Tianzhu Mountain Tourism Scenic Spot
- Gulangyu Piano Art Museum
- Xiamen International Cruise Center
More Hotel Options in Jimei District
- Family Hotels in Jimei District
- Hotel with a Concierge in Jimei District
- Hotel with wifi in Jimei District
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Jimei District
- Hotels with Balconies in Jimei District
- Hotels with Bars in Jimei District
- Hotels with Complimentary Breakfast in Jimei District
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Jimei District
- Hotels with WiFi in Jimei District
- Hotels with a Pool in Jimei District
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Jimei District
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Jimei District
- Smoke Free Hotels in Jimei District




