Vela Luka
Travel Guide

Visit Vela Luka

Hotel Korkyra
Obala 3 br. 21 Vela Luka
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Vela Luka. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a free beach shuttle. Popular attraction Olive Oil Museum is located ...

Amfora Hvar Grand Beach Resort
Ulica biskupa Jurja Dubokovica 5 Hvar
Book a stay at this beach resort in Hvar. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. ...

Pharos Hvar Bayhill Hotel
Ulica Dinka Kovacevica 10 Hvar
Stay at this hotel in Hvar. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Villa Mili
3 Mate Hraste Hvar Splitsko-dalmatinska županija
Stay at this apartment in Hvar. Enjoy free parking, a garden, and satellite TV channels. Popular attractions Port of Hvar and Scedro are located nearby.

Azure Hvar Residence
Ivana Buzolića 12 Hvar Split-Dalmatia
Stay at this apartment in Hvar. Enjoy free parking. Popular attractions Port of Hvar and Scedro are located nearby.

Hostel Villa Zorana
Domovinskog rata 20 Hvar
Stay at this villa in Hvar. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and an area shuttle (surcharge). Popular attractions Port of Hvar and Scedro are located ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Vela Luka attractions
Things to do

Private Korcula wine tour and tasting
$138
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Buggy and Torkul Olive Oil Safari Quick Escape from Vela Luka
$116
per adult

Discovery Tour Buggy and Torkul Safari Vela Luka, Korcula
$186
per adult

Private Shore Tour: Korсula Riviera & Archipelago Cruise
$201
per adult

Premium Buggy and Torkul Olive Oil Safari Tour, Vela Luka
$261
per adult

Korčula Island Half Day Tour with a Local Guide
$407
per traveler
- Port of Hvar
- Zlatni Rat Beach
- Hvar Town Arsenal & Theater
- Jelsa Harbour
- Milna Beach
- Dubovica Beach
- Pokonji Dol Beach
- Hvar Fortress
- Bol Marina
- Palmizana Marina
- Dominican Monastery
- Bol Promenade
- Lanterna Beach
- Mekicevica Beach
- St Stephen's Square
- Bol Catamaran Terminal
- Benedictine Monastery
- Jerolim Beach
- Tvrdalj Castle
- Lastovo Archipelago Nature Park
- Bishop’s Palace
- Momo Beach
- Stipanska Beach
- St Stephen's Cathedral
