Macsuites Central Market

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Macsuites Central Market

A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a television, a kitchenette, and a bathroom. - Macsuites Central Market (Valencia)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black countertop, and a microwave. There is a small table with a vase of flowers. - Macsuites Central Market (Valencia)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with wooden cabinets and a countertop. - Macsuites Central Market (Valencia)
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside table, and a view of the outside. - Macsuites Central Market (Valencia)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs. There is a staircase leading to an upper floor. - Macsuites Central Market (Valencia)
Macsuites Central Market provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Penthouse, City View

  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Family Apartment

  • 55 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Map
Calle Popul, 2, Valencia, 46001

What's nearby

  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated buildings, a prominent clock tower, and a roundabout.
    Plaza de la Reina
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and large windows.
    Central Market
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic building with a clock tower, ornate balconies, and classical architecture.
    Plaza del Ayuntamiento
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A historic building with a dome and arched windows, surrounded by trees and street lamps.
    University of Valencia
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • A historic cathedral with a large rose window and a dome.
    Valencia Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Restaurants

  • Bear Club
    1 min walk
  • Bassk
    2 min walk
  • Panaria
    2 min walk
  • Bardebares
    1 min walk
  • Esquinita Mia
    1 min walk

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number CV-BAP000080-V

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Macsuites Central Market pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Macsuites Central Market?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Macsuites Central Market?

Check-out is at noon.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.