Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets

A long, narrow hallway with doors on both sides, leading to a bright room at the end. - Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets (Udupi)
A building with multiple floors and a flat roof, illuminated by green lights. - Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets (Udupi)
A reception area with marble walls, a Buddha statue, two sofas, a reception desk, and a clock. - Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets (Udupi)
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, a desk, and a chair. - Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets (Udupi)
A bathroom with a white toilet, a sink, and a shower area. - Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets (Udupi)
Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Udupi is home to Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Malpe Beach and Western Ghats, while Museum of Anatomy & Pathology and Hasta Shilpa Heritage Village Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Udupi travel guide
Map
NH 66,, Sasthan,, Udupi, karnataka, 576226

What's nearby

  • A traditional building with a conical roof and a red and white striped base.
    Udupi Krishna Temple
    22 min drive - 14.4 miles
  • A harbor with numerous small boats docked along the shore.
    Malpe Beach
    26 min drive - 15.9 miles
  • Anegudde Vinayaka Temple
    19 min drive - 8.9 miles
  • Sri Indrani Panchadurga Parameshwari Temple
    22 min drive - 14.0 miles
  • Manipal University
    23 min drive - 15.0 miles

Getting around

  • Barkur Station
    11 min drive
  • Mangalore (IXE-Mangalore Intl.)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Ashraya
    4 min drive
  • Shivalli Veg Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Canara Beach Restaurant
    16 min drive
  • Shabhari Veg Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Madhuvan Cafe
    11 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Laundry detergent
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 20

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • JCB International
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

Where is Coastal Paradise-Luxury Suits & Banquets located?

Situated in Udupi, this hotel is within 12 mi (20 km) of Anegudde Vinayaka Temple, Beejadi Beach, and Kotilingeshwar Temple. Udupi Krishna Temple and Corporation Bank Heritage Museum are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.