Aura Hotel & Suites

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Aura Hotel & Suites

A modern hotel room with a bed, bedside tables, a chair, and a small table. - Aura Hotel & Suites  (Mississauga)
Unclassified image, 2 of 10, button - Aura Hotel & Suites  (Mississauga)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a unique chandelier. - Aura Hotel & Suites  (Mississauga)
Unclassified image, 4 of 10, button - Aura Hotel & Suites  (Mississauga)
A modern building with multiple floors, large windows, and a parking lot with cars. - Aura Hotel & Suites  (Mississauga)
Aura Hotel & Suites provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Double Room, Multiple Beds, Mobility Accessible, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Luxury Room, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Suite, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Double Room, Non Smoking, Kitchen

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Northeast Mississauga, a neighborhood in Mississauga, is home to Aura Hotel & Suites . Casa Loma and RBC Amphitheatre are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Yorkdale Shopping Centre and Square One Shopping Centre. Canada's Wonderland and Exhibition Place are not to be missed. Visit our Mississauga travel guide
Map
6355 Viscount Rd, Mississauga, ON, L4V 1K8

What's nearby

  • A modern conference center with a clear blue sky and trees in the foreground.
    The International Centre
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • A city skyline with a large stadium and a tall skyscraper.
    Rogers Centre
    21 min drive - 19.7 miles
  • The Scotiabank Arena with modern architecture and a large digital sign.
    Scotiabank Arena
    21 min drive - 20.2 miles
  • A city skyline with a prominent tower and a stadium by the waterfront.
    CN Tower
    22 min drive - 19.9 miles
  • Toronto Congress Centre
    7 min drive - 3.6 miles

Getting around

  • Malton Station
    4 min drive
  • Terminal Link Terminal 3 Station
    17 min walk
  • Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tim Hortons
    20 min walk
  • Corso
    19 min walk
  • Fionn MacCool's
    16 min walk
  • Urban Crave
    16 min walk
  • Zet's Restaurant
    7 min walk

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Uncovered extended parking on site (CAD 10 per day)

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room kitchen
  • In-room microwave
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (60 inch wide door)
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Free long-distance calls
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 19

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of CAD 50 per accommodation, per day (maximum CAD 250 per stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 80 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Mastercard

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: CAD 150 per accommodation, per day

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Uncovered extended parking fee: CAD 10 per day
  • Pet fee: CAD 50 per accommodation, per day (maximum CAD 250 per stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

Frequently asked questions

Is Aura Hotel & Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 80 lbs per pet. There's a fee of CAD 50 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Aura Hotel & Suites ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Aura Hotel & Suites ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Aura Hotel & Suites located?

Located in Northeast Mississauga, this hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from The International Centre and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Toronto Congress Centre. Pearson Convention Centre and Centennial Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). Terminal Link Terminal 3 Station is 17 minutes by foot and Malton Station is 30 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.