Forest Breeze Homestay

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Forest Breeze Homestay

Unclassified image, 1 of 10, button - Forest Breeze Homestay (Dhanaulti)
Unclassified image, 2 of 10, button - Forest Breeze Homestay (Dhanaulti)
Unclassified image, 3 of 10, button - Forest Breeze Homestay (Dhanaulti)
Unclassified image, 4 of 10, button - Forest Breeze Homestay (Dhanaulti)
Unclassified image, 5 of 10, button - Forest Breeze Homestay (Dhanaulti)
Forest Breeze Homestay provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Comfort Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, Balcony, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Map
Jwarna, Kanatal, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, Surkhanda Devi Temple, Dhanaulti, UK, 249145

Restaurants

  • Green Terrase, Club Mahindra
    5 min drive
  • Hill View Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Auli Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Mehfil Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant, GMV Tourist Guest House, Dhanaulti
    8 min drive

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Forest Breeze Homestay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Forest Breeze Homestay?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Forest Breeze Homestay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.