Calli Tonalli

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Calli Tonalli

Premium Double Room | Iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Calli Tonalli (Tecamac)
Family Room | Iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Calli Tonalli (Tecamac)
Standard Double Room, Shared Bathroom | Iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Calli Tonalli (Tecamac)
Triple Room, Private Bathroom | Iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Calli Tonalli (Tecamac)
Premium Double Room | Iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Calli Tonalli (Tecamac)
Calli Tonalli provides amenities like a coffee shop/cafe and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Premium Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, Private Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Tecamac is home to Calli Tonalli. Notable landmarks in the area include Pyramid of the Sun and Teotihuacan Archaeological Site. Santa Lucía Quinamétzin Paleontological Museum and Centro Cultural Ollin are also worth visiting. Visit our Tecamac travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Tecamac
Map
17 Cuauhtémoc, Tecamac, MEX, 55755

What's nearby

  • A statue of a man and woman in a park with a large domed building in the background.
    Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe
    53 min drive - 37.6 miles
  • A cityscape with a large stadium, a snow-capped mountain, and a densely populated area.
    Mexico City Arena
    61 min drive - 40.2 miles
  • San Lucas Xolox Church
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Santa Lucía Air Force Base
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Telephonists' Sports Club
    17 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Tultitlan Cuautitlan Station
    35 min drive
  • Santa Lucía, Mexico (NLU-Felipe Ángeles Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Los jarochos
  • Restaurante Santa Lucía
  • El Mezquite (conejo al carbon)
  • Museo Tren Presidencial Olivo
  • A Que Regresas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking within 1 mile
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Food and drink

  • Daily cooked-to-order breakfast available 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: MXN 190 for adults and MXN 132 for children
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

More

  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Guests are recommended to download the property's Whatsapp mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from June 29 2026 to December 31 2026 (dates subject to change).

Access methods

Access code, front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately MXN 190 for adults and MXN 132 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Calli Tonalli pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Calli Tonalli?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Calli Tonalli?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Calli Tonalli located?

Situated in Tecamac, this guesthouse is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from San Lucas Xolox Church and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Telephonists' Sports Club. Santa Lucía Quinamétzin Paleontological Museum and Sierra Hermosa Ecological and Sports Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.