Entire home

Oasi di pace

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Oasi di pace

A small, furnished room with a bed, a wooden chair, a desk, and a radiator. - Oasi di pace (Fonte Vivola)
A pathway lined with flower beds and a stone wall on one side. - Oasi di pace (Fonte Vivola)
An outdoor patio area with white plastic chairs and tables, surrounded by columns and a stone floor. - Oasi di pace (Fonte Vivola)
A room with rows of chairs arranged for seating, a cross on the wall, and potted plants. - Oasi di pace (Fonte Vivola)
A dining area with multiple tables, chairs, and a ceiling fan. - Oasi di pace (Fonte Vivola)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area at Oasi di pace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Single Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 7 Large Twin Beds

Double or Twin Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Sutri, Oasi di pace is in a rural area. Doebbing Palace Museum and Museo Civico Etrusco Romano are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Etruscan Amphitheater and Sutri Ruins. Visit our Sutri travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sutri
Map
Via delle Viole 15, Fonte Vivola, Provincia di Viterbo, 01015

What's nearby

  • Etruscan Amphitheater
    4 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Doebbing Palace Museum
    4 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Sutri Ruins
    6 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • santa Maria della Pace
    7 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Church of Santa Maria della Provvidenza
    8 min drive - 4.7 miles

Getting around

  • Fabrica di Roma Station
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Il Vescovado
    4 min drive
  • Caffè Guidi
    5 min drive
  • Caffetteria Dolce Incontro
    3 min drive
  • Ristorante Sfera D'oro
    5 min drive
  • Il Mitreo
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Charcoal grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Work spaces

  • Desk

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 10 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Elevator (35 inch wide door)
  • Grab bar near toilet (31 inches high)
  • Low-height bed (20 inches high)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-width doorways

Services and conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a lake

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 32 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 8:30 AM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT056049B7UB5SIQHO

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Oasi di pace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Oasi di pace?

Check-in start time: 8:30 AM; Check-in end time: 7:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Oasi di pace?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oasi di pace located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Etruscan Amphitheater, Doebbing Palace Museum, and Sutri Ruins. Santa Maria della Pace and Ronciglione Town Hall are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.