Hotel Apex Surat

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Apex Surat

A spacious conference room with marble flooring, multiple tables, and chairs, featuring a central pillar and decorative wall panels. - Hotel Apex Surat (Surat)
A spacious living room with two sofas, a coffee table, and a large window. There are air conditioning units on the walls, and a potted plant on the floor. - Hotel Apex Surat (Surat)
A conference room with rows of brown chairs, a long table, and a high ceiling with wooden beams. - Hotel Apex Surat (Surat)
A long, narrow hallway with a marble floor and walls, leading to a door at the end. - Hotel Apex Surat (Surat)
A hotel with a modern facade, a visible entrance, and a sign for 'Hotel Apex' and 'Rooms Banquet'. - Hotel Apex Surat (Surat)
Hotel Apex Surat provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Studio Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Surat is home to Hotel Apex Surat. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bharthana National Park and Sarthana National Park, while Sardar Patel Museum and Science Centre Surat are cultural highlights. Rang Upavan and Surya Mandir are also worth visiting. Visit our Surat travel guide
Map
Opp.Linear Bus Stand,, Ring Road,Surat, Surat, 395003

What's nearby

  • Textile Market Ring Road
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • English Cemetery
    6 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Old Chintamani Parswanath Jain Temple
    7 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • Rang Upavan
    10 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Surat Fort
    11 min drive - 2.7 miles

Getting around

  • Surat Station
    4 min walk
  • Surat (STV)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Deglance
    5 min walk
  • chote miyaan
    17 min walk
  • Enjoy Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • Hotel Baghat Tarachand
    19 min walk
  • Purohit Gujarati Thali
    5 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with premium cable channels
  • DVR

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Apex Surat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Apex Surat?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Apex Surat?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Apex Surat located?

Situated in Surat, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Textile Market Ring Road, Old Chintamani Parswanath Jain Temple, and Bharthana National Park. English Cemetery and Surat Fort are also within 2 mi (3 km). Surat Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good