Entire apartment

Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a blue accent wall, and a dining area with a gray sofa and round wooden table. - Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches (Sunshine Coast)
Apartment | 2 bedrooms, bed sheets - Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches (Sunshine Coast)
A modern building with a wooden door, a small window with a mesh screen, and a potted plant. - Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches (Sunshine Coast)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a dishwasher, and a blue accent wall. - Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches (Sunshine Coast)
A patio with a table and chairs, a wooden fence, and greenery. - Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches (Sunshine Coast)

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 4137 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Sunshine Coast, this apartment is in the city center. Shoppers can check out Mooloolaba Esplanade, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Mooloolaba Beach and Moffat Beach. The Wharf Mooloolaba and Aqua Park Bli Bli are also worth visiting. Visit our Sunshine Coast travel guide
View more Apartments in Sunshine Coast
Map
Sunshine Coast, QLD

What's nearby

  • A plate of churros with a dipping sauce.
    Sunshine Plaza
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A beach with clear blue water, people walking along the shore, and trees in the background.
    Mooloolaba Beach
    9 min drive - 6.2 miles
  • A beach with a wooden boardwalk, people sunbathing, and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Mooloolaba Esplanade
    9 min drive - 6.2 miles
  • A tree-lined street at night with string lights.
    Hastings Street
    32 min drive - 27.7 miles
  • Maroochydore Beach
    6 min drive - 1.9 miles

Getting around

  • Palmwoods Station
    18 min drive
  • Maroochydore, QLD (MCY-Sunshine Coast)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Red Rooster
    9 min walk
  • Little Sparrow
    15 min walk
  • Hungry Jack's
    16 min walk
  • Soka (formerly Chako)
    10 min walk
  • Domino's Pizza
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches located?

Located in Maroochydore, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sunshine Plaza and within 3 mi (5 km) of Maroochydore Beach and Suncity Tenpin. Buderim Forest Park Nature Refuge and Alex Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Bright Townhouse Near Maroochydore Beaches Reviews