Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO

3.5 star property
Guests tee off on the golf course or savor French cuisine at this convenient hotel, revitalized in 2021 and located near Scandinavian XPO

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO

Daily breakfast for a fee - Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO (Arlandastad)
Property video
Lobby - Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO (Arlandastad)
Standard Twin Room, Non Smoking | Hypo-allergenic bedding, desk, laptop workspace, blackout drapes - Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO (Arlandastad)
Property grounds - Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO (Arlandastad)
Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO is near Scandinavian XPO and Arlandastad Golf Club. Guests enjoy French dishes at The Social Bar & Bistro or relax in the coffee shop/cafe. The attentive staff and practical amenities like laundry facilities make it a great choice for families.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Superior Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(17 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Suite, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Standard Twin Room, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(96 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Family Room, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(33 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Murphy Beds

Twin Room, Non Smoking (Compact)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(76 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Arlandastad, Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO is connected to a rail/subway station. Steninge Palace and Rosersberg Palace are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Arlandastad Golf Club and Lindo Golf Club. Scandinavian XPO and Marsta Centrum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Kayaking, water skiing, and motor boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby. Visit our Arlandastad travel guide
Map
Cederströmsslinga, Arlandastad, 19586

What's nearby

  • Scandinavian XPO
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Marsta Centrum
    4 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • SkyCity
    6 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Steninge Palace
    9 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Strawberry Arena
    29 min drive - 24.8 miles

Getting around

  • Arlanda Central Station
    5 min drive
  • Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • MAX
    4 min drive
  • Heat Arlandastad
    3 min drive
  • Linas Matsal
    2 min drive
  • Corner Pub
    6 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free roundtrip airport shuttle from 3:30 AM to 1:00 AM at scheduled times
  • Covered self parking on site (SEK 145 per day)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily breakfast available for a fee
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • The Social Bar & Bistro

Things to do

  • 36-hole adjacent golf course
  • Arcade/game room
  • Gym
  • Playground

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Art supplies
  • Baby toys
  • Children's books
  • Children's games
  • Children's toys
  • High chair
  • Playground
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Proposal/romance packages

Business services

  • 16 meeting rooms
  • Conference center (6,458 square feet of space)

Outdoors

  • In a nature reserve

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Elevator (39 inch wide door)
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 11 floors
  • 2 buildings
  • Ballroom
  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Mobile key entry
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in fee: SEK 250
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of SEK 300 per pet, per stay (maximum SEK 400 per stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 9 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for SEK 250.0 per day
Cribs (infant beds) are available for SEK 100.0 per night

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Covered self parking fee: SEK 145 per day
  • Pet fee: SEK 300 per pet, per stay (maximum SEK 400 per stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in fee: SEK 250 (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: SEK 100.0 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: SEK 250.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and window guards

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of SEK 300 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for SEK 145 per day.

What time is check-in at Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Early check-in is available for a fee of SEK 250 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs 3:30 AM–1:00 AM at scheduled times.

Where is Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO located?

This family-friendly Arlandastad hotel is located near the airport, within 2 mi (3 km) of Scandinavian XPO and Arlandastad Golf Club. Marsta Centrum and SkyCity are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Hotel Arlanda XPO Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 753 out of 1319 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 387 out of 1319 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 123 out of 1319 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 20 out of 1319 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 36 out of 1319 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Frank

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean with one of the best breakfast you can have at any hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Karla Esperanza Guadalupe López

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
The breakfast was great, and the airport shuttle was very convenient.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Johanna Katharina

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I had an amazing stay at the quality hotel. The breakfast was amazing and the room super clean and the beds very comfy. I would always choose this hotel when staying in Stockholm Arlanda.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Maryam

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfortable room, good and diverse breakfast. The street is loud, so earplugs are needed
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
breakfast was delicious.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Haylee

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, nice staff, yummy breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kenneth

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice clean, new hotel with friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

GENESIS

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet, comfortable stay. Clean room, comfy beds, great shower pressure. Breakfast was excellent. Airport shuttle is a great amenity.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael Anthony

Liked: Cleanliness
Professional atmosphere, very clean, quiet and secure.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Bradley

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was a great price for the ease of location to the Stockholm airport. It was a 7 min uber ride. The space was cool. A big empty convention center. There was a small convention going on while we were there, so the bar was packed and the restaurant only had 4 items on the menu, so we had to order Uber Eats. The room was good enough. We got a standard room. Clean and comfortable. I would definitely stay there again if I’m ever back in Stockholm the night before my flight!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

claudia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice room, very nice staff in the breakfast, nice gym
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Tomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Supernice hotel actually for the price. Good shuttlebus service to the airport aswell. Calm and quiet in the rooms. Good nights sleep.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ewa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very comfortable beds, amazing breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hans

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excellent service
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Warm, quiet and clean room. Breakfast was good and the airport transfer went very smoothly.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Charlotte

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room super clean, staff nice, breakfast awesome. The only thing we were unhappy about was that we only got one pillow each. One pillow is not enough.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable friendly place with healthy diverse breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Marie-Louise

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
A good location not far from Arlanda airdport.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Anne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff in reception.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

DEREK

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Close to airport with shuttle and local busvrunning past.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jagannathan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Airport shuttle & easy access to city
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stacey

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean room and punctual shuttle to the aurport
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carl

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Immaculate room. Friendly staff. Excellent breakfast. Efficient airport shuffle service. Full recommended
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Krisha

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
So convenient to have an included airport shuttle as it eliminated stress. Included breakfast had a variety of options and rooms were a decent size. Important to note: the hotel is far from the city centre. I travelled with 3 friends so found it easier and cheaper to uber to the city centre and split the cost than to take buses or AirPort Express bus.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025