Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome

An indoor swimming pool with a yellow slide, clear poolside area, and sunlit windows. - Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome (St. Jerome)
A spacious living area with a stone fireplace, modern seating, and a large clock on the wall. - Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome (St. Jerome)
An indoor swimming pool area with chairs and a view of a building outside. - Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome (St. Jerome)
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a chair, and large framed pictures on the walls. - Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome (St. Jerome)
A modern bathroom with a bathtub, a black leather sofa, and a small wooden table with a phone. - Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome (St. Jerome)
At Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome, you can look forward to free to-go breakfast, laundry facilities, and a fireplace in the lobby. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a gym and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Suite

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(21 reviews)
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Upgraded, Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(36 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(23 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(63 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(63 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(14 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(13 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

About the neighborhood

Bellefeuille, a neighborhood in St. Jerome, is home to Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome. Laurentian Museum of Contemporary Art and Amphithéâtre Rolland are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Carrefour Du Nord and Marché public de Saint-Jérôme. Ready for a night out? Consider Odyscène Cabaret BMO Sainte-Thérèse and Centre culturel et communautaire Thérèse de Blainville. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing, downhill skiing, and snowboarding, or check out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling. Visit our St. Jerome travel guide
Map
3 J F Kennedy, St. Jerome, QC, J7Y 4B4

What's nearby

  • A tree-lined cobblestone street leading to a historic church with a tall spire.
    McGill University
    51 min drive - 36.0 miles
  • MégaMaze Saint-Jérôme
    2 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Sommet Saint-Sauveur
    16 min drive - 13.8 miles
  • Quartier Saint-Sauveur
    17 min drive - 15.0 miles
  • Sommet Saint-Sauveur Water Park
    18 min drive - 15.2 miles

Getting around

  • Saint-Jerome Station
    6 min drive
  • Mirabel Station
    14 min drive
  • Montreal–Trudeau Intl. Airport (YUL)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    1 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    4 min drive
  • Fromagerie Victoria
    3 min walk
  • La Belle & La Boeuf - Burger Bar - Saint-Jerôme
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • RV/bus/truck parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (weekly)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • 24-hour business center
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Recycling

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of CAD 25 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: CAD 25 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
Property Registration Number 221485, 2027-04-30

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Does Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CAD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM.

What time is check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome located?

Located in Bellefeuille, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of MégaMaze Saint-Jérôme, Université du Québec en Outaouais, and Laurentian Museum of Contemporary Art. St. Jerome Cathedral and Brasserie Dieu du Ciel! Saint-Jérôme are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Super 8 by Wyndham St-Jerome Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.2

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 476 out of 1136 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 395 out of 1136 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 155 out of 1136 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 55 out of 1136 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 55 out of 1136 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Comfortable rooms. Breakfast was decent. Will come back.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel. Clean, nice breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Adequate parking. Helpful and friendly staff.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
We were very comfortable and satisfied with our stay.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good place for a family stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Rooms and lobby were clean. Rooms a bit outdated but overall not too bad. The continental coffee was basic and the coffee not the best, but for one night stay is was ok
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
the stay was great with kids and the whole family. They had comfortable beds, well working AC and good staff. Simple breakfast to make things easy for the start of the day. Will come back again to explore the area. Also, the pool is a good addition, fun for kids and adults. The hottub was very hot/warm, that's good.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean basic room, breakfast is basic. Overall good value.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The bed are amazing, so confortable
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was great, plenty of parking and close to quite a few ameneties
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Owsm experience with family
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
very clean quite and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great. The property is in a mall, with amazing shopping and eating options. Super friendly staff. The pool with the water slide was sensational.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good staff
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Conviennent, clean and comfortable. The breakfast is really a typical continental breakfast . It was OK, just OK.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was good. went with family and we enjoyed the pool and room
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable and clean room. Very close to everything. Lots of dinning options within walking distance.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We stayed here 3 years straight and we always feel comfortable.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The place was clean, comfortable, and in a convenient location. The room was well prepared when we arrived, and the check-in process was simple. The bed was comfortable. The staff/host was polite and helpful whenever we needed something.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our room was humid and hot, the ac did not work, it smelled musky. The TV was from 2005, no plugs next to the bed. staff was nice and helpful room was terrible wouldn't stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We will definitely go back. My kids said it was the best!!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place ! Pool a bit old and small and some stuff is not working but kids love it anyway
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, comfortable bed and clean bedsheets. Staff were nice and helpful Pool is a great addition
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was quiet and had everything we needed. Breakfast was good but could use more protein/low sugar options like plain Greek yogurt or cheeses.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Parking easy access. There is a Tim next door and a variety of restaurant. The room are nice
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025