La Vie Hotel Juru

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for La Vie Hotel Juru

A bedroom with a bed, a hanging light fixture, and a decorative wall panel. - La Vie Hotel Juru (Simpang Ampat)
A modern hotel with a flat roof, a large entrance, and a covered outdoor area. - La Vie Hotel Juru (Simpang Ampat)
A modern dining area with a long table and chairs, surrounded by large windows and potted plants. - La Vie Hotel Juru (Simpang Ampat)
A modern building with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a red wall with a grid pattern. - La Vie Hotel Juru (Simpang Ampat)
A spacious room with ceiling fans, large windows, and exercise balls. - La Vie Hotel Juru (Simpang Ampat)
La Vie Hotel Juru provides a gym and more.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Gym

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Single

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Decker

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Superior Queen No Window

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Queen

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Decker

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Family

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

QUAD ROOM DOUBLE DECK (WINDOW)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

DELUXE FAMILY WITH KIDS PLAY (WINDOW)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Kids Room

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Simpang Ampat is home to La Vie Hotel Juru. KOMTAR and Penang Bridge East End are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal and Kelab Tentera Udara. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Negeri Pulau Pinang Stadium or Penang Youth and Sports Complex. Visit our Simpang Ampat travel guide
Map
922, Jalan Cendana, Taman Cendana Indah, Simpang Ampat, Penang, 14100

What's nearby

  • A wall with multiple framed photographs and a 'No Smoking' sign.
    Bukit Kecil Hujung
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent tall building, a variety of colorful rooftops, and a clear blue sky with scattered clouds.
    KOMTAR
    29 min drive - 18.4 miles
  • A city skyline with tall buildings along a waterfront at dusk.
    Gurney Drive
    32 min drive - 19.4 miles
  • A blue and yellow train on a stone bridge surrounded by lush greenery.
    Penang Hill
    42 min drive - 20.1 miles
  • Design Village Outlet Mall
    16 min drive - 7.4 miles

Getting around

  • Penang Sentral
    18 min drive
  • Penang Intl. Airport (PEN)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • 水晶飲食中心
    1 min walk
  • Estadió Bubble Café
    11 min walk
  • Restoran Lai Siang Yen Yam Rice (来香园饮食中心 正香芋饭)
    13 min walk
  • Kari Ikan Semilang
    11 min walk
  • Food Court Tmn Delima
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Things to do

  • Gym

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff

More

  • Built in 2023
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Vie Hotel Juru?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Vie Hotel Juru?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is La Vie Hotel Juru located?

Situated in Simpang Ampat, this hotel is steps from Bukit Kecil Hujung and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Bukit Batu Kawan. Negeri Pulau Pinang Stadium and KPJ Penang Specialist Hospital are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.8

Good