Entire apartment

Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city

A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-lit patio area. - Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city (Shoolagiri)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table with a plant, and a kitchen in the background. - Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city (Shoolagiri)
A modern outdoor lounge area with a pool, seating, and a view of the sky. - Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city (Shoolagiri)
A kitchen with a stove, microwave, and a view through a sliding door to the outdoors. - Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city (Shoolagiri)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden furniture, a ceiling fan, and a large door. - Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city (Shoolagiri)

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8190 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • High chair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Villa]
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Shoolagiri is home to this apartment. Local points of interest include Murugan Temple, Venkateshwara Perumal Temple, and Pearl Valley. Visit our Shoolagiri travel guide
View more Apartments in Shoolagiri
Map
Farmville Ibiza (Roja Incorp) Taluk, Hos, ur, Tamil Nadu, India, Shoolagiri, Tamil Nadu, 635130

What's nearby

  • Prithyengara Temple
    26 min drive - 10.2 miles
  • Murugan Temple
    34 min drive - 14.5 miles
  • Chandira Choodeswarar Temple
    34 min drive - 13.7 miles
  • Venkateshwara Perumal Temple
    41 min drive - 15.3 miles

Getting around

  • Bengaluru Heelalige Station
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    8 min drive
  • Empire
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    14 min drive
  • KFC
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city located?

Situated in Shoolagiri, this apartment building is 11.2 mi (18 km) from Murugan Temple and within 32 mi (52 km) of Bannerghatta Road and Venkateshwara Perumal Temple. Pearl Valley and The Oxford College are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Villa Amber by Stayjade Pool 1hr HSR E-city Reviews