Entire apartment

Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park

A room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and large windows with a forest view. - Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park (Shelton)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in microwave, a coffee maker, and a dishwasher. - Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park (Shelton)
A small cabin with a blue door, a grill, two chairs, and a table. - Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park (Shelton)
A forested area with a small building, a gravel path, and dense green foliage. - Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park (Shelton)
A small, single-story building with a blue door, a window, and a grill outside. - Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park (Shelton)

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 422 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: USD 67.65 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 67.65 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 67.65 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Shelton is home to this apartment. Sunshine Creations Northwest and Mason County Historical Society Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Hoodsport Winery and Stottle Winery Tasting Room Hoodsport. Visit our Shelton travel guide
View more Apartments in Shelton
Map
Shelton, WA

What's nearby

  • A forested area with a dirt path, rocks, and picnic tables. Sunlight filters through the trees, and a body of water is visible in the background.
    Lake Cushman
    15 min drive - 9.3 miles
  • A large neoclassical building with a prominent dome and columns.
    Washington State Capitol
    52 min drive - 42.8 miles
  • Potlatch State Park
    1 min drive - 0.8 miles
  • beach near Potlatch State Park
    2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Little Creek Casino
    28 min drive - 23.7 miles

Getting around

  • Seattle-Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
    101 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hook & Fork
    12 min drive
  • The Fjord Oyster Bank
    5 min drive
  • Hoodsport Coffee Company
    4 min drive
  • Honey Bee Drive-in
    9 min drive
  • 2 Margaritas
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 67.65 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Olympic National Park located?

Situated in Shelton, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Potlatch State Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Hoodsport Winery and Hood Canal. Ingvald J Gronvold Park and Stottle Winery Tasting Room Hoodsport are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hood Canal Retreat, Close to Water & Olympic NP Reviews