Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai

Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View | Blackout drapes, iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai (Shanghai)
Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View | Private kitchen - Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai (Shanghai)
Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View | Living room | Smart TV - Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai (Shanghai)
Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View | Living room | Smart TV - Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai (Shanghai)
Interior - Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai (Shanghai)
Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Superior Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 224 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Xuhui, a neighborhood in Shanghai, Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai is in a shopping district and near a metro station. The Bund is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Nanjing Road Shopping District and West Nanjing Road. Yu Garden and Shanghai Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Shanghai travel guide
View more B&B in Shanghai
Map
No. 81, Xingeng Road, Xuhui District, 12-3305-2, Shanghai, Shanghai, 200030

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street with tall buildings, a spherical glass structure, and a yellow bus.
    Xujiahui Shopping District
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A tree-lined urban street with outdoor cafes and restaurants.
    Former French Concession
    1 min drive - 0.4 miles
  • A cityscape with modern skyscrapers, a large park with trees, and a distinctive building with a unique roof design.
    People's Square
    10 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • A busy urban street with tall buildings, billboards, and traffic lights.
    Nanjing Road Shopping District
    12 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • A large, historic building with a clock tower and a dome, surrounded by modern skyscrapers and a busy square with pedestrians.
    The Bund
    13 min drive - 5.3 miles

Getting around

  • Shanghai South Railway Station
    7 min drive
  • Dong'an Road Station
    10 min walk
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • 京悦南门涮羊肉
    7 min walk
  • Ajisen Ramen 味千拉麵
    3 min walk
  • UBC Coffee (上岛咖啡)
    6 min walk
  • 有喜屋深夜食堂
    6 min walk
  • ufotablecafe
    1 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • In-room washer/dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (weekly)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (63 inch wide door)
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Slippers

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
Guests are recommended to download the property's WeChat mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai located?

Located in Xuhui, this bed & breakfast is steps from Xujiahui Shopping District and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Jing'an Temple. Hengshan Road and Shanghai Library Bibliotheca Zi-Ka-Wei are also within 10 minutes. Dong'an Road Station is 10 minutes by foot and Xujiahui Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tyms 3BR Duplex APT Xujiahui Shanghai Reviews

4.0

4.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

4/10 Poor

Yating

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They don’t clean the room if you stay more than one day and their pluming system seems too old with bad odor.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026